Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express

Check the current running status of 22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express which runs between SRC to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22807 / Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express(SRC - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:35 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:22/19:25

19:30/19:30

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

20:56/20:50

20:57/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:39/21:58

22:00/22:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:37/23:30

23:42/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:12/00:10

00:20/00:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:37/00:35

00:47/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:20/05:55

06:00/06:00

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

06:55/07:05

07:25/07:25

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

10:00/09:38

10:02/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:58/10:23

11:10/10:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:58/11:03

11:59/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:38/13:05

13:54/13:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

16:11/15:14

16:17/15:16

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

Update/16:33

16:57/16:35

27604047 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

Update/17:53

18:01/17:55

27604111 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:12/18:38

19:14/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:34/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:23 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:29/19:25

19:34/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

21:07/20:50

21:12/20:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:48/23:30

23:53/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/00:10

00:23/00:15

27603053 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:03/00:35

01:13/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:12/05:55

06:17/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:12/07:05

07:32/07:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:48/09:38

09:51/09:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:45/10:23

10:51/10:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

Update/11:03

11:10/11:05

27603700 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:22/13:05

13:36/13:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:33/15:14

15:43/15:16

10 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

17:19/16:33

17:21/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:59/17:53

18:03/17:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:43/18:38

18:45/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:23/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhadrak,BHC
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 23:06 17-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:42/19:25

19:48/19:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

21:09/20:50

21:12/20:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:33/23:30

23:38/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:13/00:10

00:18/00:15

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:38/00:35

00:48/00:45

10

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:58/05:55

06:03/06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:08/07:05

07:28/07:25

20

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:41/09:38

09:43/09:40

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:26/10:23

10:28/10:25

2

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:06/11:03

11:08/11:05

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:08/13:05

13:18/13:15

10

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:17/15:14

15:19/15:16

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

16:36/16:33

16:38/16:35

2

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:56/17:53

17:58/17:55

2

-

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:41/18:38

18:43/18:40

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:33/20:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:35 15-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

18:00/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:31/19:25

19:36/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

21:02/20:50

21:03/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:53/21:58

22:00/22:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:35/23:30

23:40/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:09/00:10

00:15/00:15

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:38/00:35

00:48/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

Update/05:55

06:03/06:00

27603393 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:23/07:05

07:43/07:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:52/09:38

09:54/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:48/10:23

10:50/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:31/11:03

11:32/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:06/13:05

13:16/13:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:30/15:14

15:35/15:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

Update/16:33

16:35/16:35

27604025 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:33/17:53

17:55/17:55

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:33/18:38

18:40/18:40

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:35/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balasore,BLS
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 02:05 11-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

00:17/19:25

00:24/19:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 54min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

Update/20:50

/20:55

0 min

On Time

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

Update/21:58

/22:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

04:20/23:30

04:25/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 50min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:00/00:10

05:05/00:15

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:25/00:35

05:35/00:45

10

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

10:45/05:55

10:50/06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:55/07:05

12:15/07:25

20

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

14:28/09:38

14:30/09:40

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

15:13/10:23

15:15/10:25

2

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

15:53/11:03

15:55/11:05

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

17:55/13:05

18:05/13:15

10

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:04/15:14

20:06/15:16

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

21:23/16:33

21:25/16:35

2

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

22:43/17:53

22:45/17:55

2

-

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

23:28/18:38

23:30/18:40

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

01:20/20:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:20 08-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:23/19:25

19:35/19:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

21:00/20:50

21:03/20:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:57/21:58

22:01/22:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:42/23:30

23:47/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:17/00:10

00:22/00:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:48/00:35

00:58/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:35/05:55

06:00/06:00

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

06:56/07:05

07:25/07:25

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:50/09:38

09:52/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

11:00/10:23

11:02/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

Update/11:03

11:31/11:05

27603721 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:23/13:05

13:35/13:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:38/15:14

15:42/15:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

Update/16:33

16:35/16:35

27604025 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:47/17:53

17:56/17:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:34/18:38

18:40/18:40

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:19/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:21 04-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:30/19:25

19:32/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

20:58/20:50

21:00/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:49/21:58

22:00/22:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:30/23:30

23:35/23:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/00:10

00:15/00:15

27603045 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:40/00:35

00:50/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:47/05:55

06:00/06:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

06:56/07:05

07:25/07:25

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:54/09:38

09:56/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:36/10:23

10:38/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:23/11:03

11:24/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:09/13:05

13:26/13:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:43/15:14

15:47/15:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

Update/16:33

16:35/16:35

27604025 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:50/17:53

17:56/17:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:37/18:38

18:40/18:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:21/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22807 / Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-24 2022-06-21 2022-06-17 2022-06-14 2022-06-10 2022-06-07 2022-06-03
Santragachi Junction (SRC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 19:25 0 min 4 min 17 min 6 min 292 min 0 min 5 min
Balasore (BLS) 20:50 6 min 17 min 19 min 12 min 0 min 10 min 8 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 21:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 23:30 7 min 18 min 3 min 5 min 290 min 12 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:10 2 min 8 min 3 min 0 min 290 min 7 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 00:35 2 min 28 min 3 min 3 min 290 min 13 min 5 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 05:55 0 min 17 min 3 min 0 min 290 min 0 min 0 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 07:05 0 min 7 min 3 min 18 min 290 min 0 min 0 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 09:38 22 min 10 min 3 min 14 min 290 min 12 min 16 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:23 35 min 22 min 3 min 25 min 290 min 37 min 13 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:03 55 min 5 min 3 min 28 min 290 min 26 min 20 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:05 33 min 17 min 3 min 1 min 290 min 18 min 4 min
Ongole (OGL) 15:14 57 min 19 min 3 min 16 min 290 min 24 min 29 min
Nellore (NLR) 16:33 22 min 46 min 3 min 0 min 290 min 0 min 0 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 17:53 6 min 6 min 3 min 0 min 290 min 0 min 0 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 18:38 34 min 5 min 3 min 0 min 290 min 0 min 0 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 20:30 4 min 0 min 3 min 5 min 290 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT)(22431) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Udhampur 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12625) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)(20908) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brindavan Express(12639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:43 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express(12482) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Marathwada Express(17688) Departed from Dharmabad(DAB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Manmad Junction

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town