Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22697/UBL CHENNAI EXP

Check the current running status of 22697/UBL CHENNAI EXP which runs between UBL to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22697 / UBL CHENNAI EXP(UBL - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 24 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 26-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

20:25/Origin

20:25/20:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

SMM Haveri (HVR)

21:45/21:45

21:47/21:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:09/22:09

22:10/22:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:51/22:51

22:53/22:53

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:25/00:25

00:27/00:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:05/01:05

01:10/01:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:30/01:30

01:32/01:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:26/02:26

02:28/02:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

04:15/04:15

05:00/05:00

45 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:08/05:08

05:10/05:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:23/05:23

05:25/05:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

06:14/06:14

06:15/06:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

08:08/08:08

08:10/08:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:18/09:18

09:20/09:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

10:08/10:08

10:10/10:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

11:03/11:03

11:05/11:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

11:40/11:40

11:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 21:39 19-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

20:25/Origin

20:25/20:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

SMM Haveri (HVR)

21:45/21:45

21:47/21:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:22/22:09

22:24/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

22:41/22:34

22:44/22:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

23:01/22:51

23:05/22:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:25/00:25

00:28/00:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:11/01:05

01:12/01:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:42/01:30

01:43/01:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:32/02:26

02:34/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

04:15/04:15

05:03/05:00

48 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:32/05:08

05:40/05:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:04/05:23

06:06/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

07:14/06:14

07:17/06:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

08:20/08:08

08:26/08:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:28/09:18

09:31/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

10:15/10:08

10:25/10:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

11:30/11:03

11:31/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

11:51/11:40

11:51/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 10 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 21:37 12-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

20:55/Origin

20:55/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

SMM Haveri (HVR)

22:08/21:45

22:10/21:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:42/22:09

22:44/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

23:03/22:34

23:07/22:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

23:23/22:51

23:25/22:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:47/00:25

00:53/00:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:33/01:05

01:37/01:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:57/01:30

01:58/01:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:53/02:26

02:54/02:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

04:22/04:15

05:01/05:00

39 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:20/05:08

05:21/05:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:37/05:23

05:39/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

06:25/06:14

06:29/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

08:08/08:08

08:18/08:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:37/09:18

09:40/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

10:26/10:08

10:28/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

11:22/11:03

11:26/11:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

11:42/11:40

11:42/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:34 06-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

20:25/Origin

20:25/20:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

SMM Haveri (HVR)

21:45/21:45

21:47/21:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:16/22:09

22:17/22:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

22:34/22:34

22:37/22:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:51/22:51

22:53/22:53

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:25/00:25

00:28/00:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:05/01:05

01:12/01:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:34/01:30

01:35/01:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:29/02:26

02:30/02:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

04:15/04:15

05:02/05:00

47 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:47/05:23

05:50/05:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

06:31/06:14

06:35/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

08:08/08:08

08:20/08:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:27/09:18

09:30/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

10:29/10:08

10:31/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

11:27/11:03

11:30/11:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

11:45/11:40

11:45/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 01:32 30-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

20:32/Origin

20:32/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

SMM Haveri (HVR)

21:45/21:45

21:47/21:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:20/22:09

22:22/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

22:34/22:34

22:42/22:36

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:54/22:51

22:56/22:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:25/00:25

00:28/00:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:05/01:05

01:11/01:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:35/01:30

01:37/01:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:26/02:26

02:28/02:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

04:15/04:15

04:47/05:00

32 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:21/05:08

05:25/05:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:47/05:23

05:48/05:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

06:27/06:14

06:31/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

08:08/08:08

08:20/08:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:32/09:18

09:36/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

10:21/10:08

10:25/10:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

11:19/11:03

11:21/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

11:41/11:40

11:41/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 23-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

21:35/Origin

21:35/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 3

SMM Haveri (HVR)

22:45/21:45

22:51/21:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

23:18/22:09

23:19/22:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

23:39/22:34

23:44/22:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

23:56/22:51

23:58/22:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 2

Birur Jn (RRB)

01:25/00:25

01:28/00:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

02:01/01:05

02:13/01:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

02:37/01:30

02:38/01:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:39/02:26

02:40/02:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

04:15/04:15

05:06/05:00

51 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:46/05:23

05:49/05:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

06:41/06:14

06:43/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

08:08/08:08

08:10/08:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:28/09:18

09:30/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

10:15/10:08

10:18/10:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

11:13/11:03

11:14/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

11:40/11:40

11:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 13 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 01:33 16-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

20:34/Origin

20:34/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

SMM Haveri (HVR)

21:48/21:45

21:54/21:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:23/22:09

22:24/22:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:53/22:51

22:55/22:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:25/00:25

00:43/00:27

18 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:29/01:05

01:35/01:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:53/01:30

01:55/01:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:46/02:26

03:04/02:28

18 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

04:15/04:15

05:00/05:00

45 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:25/05:08

05:27/05:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:45/05:23

05:49/05:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

06:42/06:14

06:44/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

08:10/08:08

08:18/08:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:18/09:18

09:22/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

10:08/10:08

10:13/10:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

11:12/11:03

11:14/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

11:40/11:40

11:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22697 / UBL CHENNAI EXP

Station Arrival 2024-02-24 2024-02-17 2024-02-10 2024-02-03 2024-01-27 2024-01-20 2024-01-13
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
SMM Haveri (HVR) 21:45 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 22:09 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Harihar (HRR) 22:34 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Davangere (DVG) 22:51 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Birur Jn (RRB) 00:25 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 01:05 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Tiptur (TTR) 01:30 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Tumakuru (TK) 02:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 04:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Banaswadi (BAND) 05:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 05:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 06:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 08:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 09:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 10:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Perambur (PER) 11:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) 11:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • UBL CHENNAI EXP(22697) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UBL CHENNAI EXP(22697) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UBL CHENNAI EXP(22697) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UBL CHENNAI EXP(22697) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UBL CHENNAI EXP(22697) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UBL CHENNAI EXP(22697) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UBL CHENNAI EXP(22697) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived