Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22648 KORBA EXPRESS

Want to get an insight of the Thiruvananthpuram Korba Superfast Express, running with train number 22648? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Southern Railways, Thiruvananthpuram Korba Superfast Express runs in between Korba and Thiruvananthapuram Central in India. Train 22648 runs from Thiruvananthapuram Central junction to Korba junction across the country and runs on bi weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2513 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 45 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22648 leaves Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06:15 hours and reaches Korba at 03:10 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 43 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Kollam, Kayakulam, Mavelikara, Tiruvalia, Ernakulam Town, Shoranur, Palakkad, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Chennai Central, Ongole, Chirala, Vijayawada, Warangal, etc. The train has 24 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier and AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 22648/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22648/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) which runs between TVC to KRBA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22648 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)(TVC - KRBA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:25
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

06:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:00

07:05

5

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

07:43

07:45

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

08:04

08:05

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

08:14

08:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

09:02

09:05

3

-

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

09:59

10:00

1

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

10:30

10:35

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

10:58

11:00

2

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

11:09

11:10

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

11:29

11:30

1

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

12:02

12:05

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

12:29

12:30

1

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

13:04

13:05

1

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

13:30

13:35

5

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

15:32

15:35

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

17:10

17:15

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

18:12

18:15

3

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

20:50

20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

23:05

23:30

25

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

01:35

01:37

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

01:59

02:00

1

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:24

03:25

1

-

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

04:04

04:05

1

-

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:00

06:05

5

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:30

07:32

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

10:34

10:35

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

10:49

10:50

1

-

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

11:09

11:10

1

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

11:39

11:40

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

13:00

13:05

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

13:24

13:25

1

-

2

N.A

Hinganghat (HGT)

14:34

14:35

1

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

15:19

15:20

1

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

16:55

17:00

5

-

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

17:50

17:51

1

-

2

N.A

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

18:07

18:08

1

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

18:53

18:58

5

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

19:56

19:57

1

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

20:22

20:24

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

21:20

21:30

10

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

22:05

22:15

10

-

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

23:14

23:15

1

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

00:40

01:00

20

-

3

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

01:25

01:27

2

-

3

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

01:40

01:42

2

-

3

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

02:02

02:07

5

-

3

N.A

Korba (KRBA)

03:10

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22648 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-21 2020-05-18 2020-05-14 2020-05-11 2020-05-07 2020-05-04 2020-04-30
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) origin cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 07:43 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mavelikara (MVLK) 07:54 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 08:04 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 08:14 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 09:02 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thrippunithura (TRTR) 09:59 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:30 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aluva (AWY) 10:58 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 11:09 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chalakkudy (CKI) 11:29 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 11:39 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 12:02 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI) 12:29 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ottappalam (OTP) 13:04 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 13:30 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 15:32 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 16:18 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Erode Junction (ED) 17:10 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Salem Junction (SA) 18:12 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 19:48 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:50 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 23:05 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:35 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nellore (NLR) 01:59 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ongole (OGL) 03:24 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chirala (CLX) 04:04 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tenali Junction (TEL) 04:59 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khammam (KMT) 07:30 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Warangal (WL) 09:08 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ramagundam (RDM) 10:34 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:49 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bellampalli (BPA) 11:09 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:39 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 13:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandrapur (CD) 13:24 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hinganghat (HGT) 14:34 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 15:19 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 16:55 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhandara Road (BRD) 17:50 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tumsar Road Junction (TMR) 18:07 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gondia Junction (G) 18:53 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dongargarh (DGG) 19:56 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 20:22 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 21:20 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 22:05 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 23:14 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 00:40 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Akaltara (AKT) 01:25 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Janjgir Naila (NIA) 01:40 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Champa Junction (CPH) 02:02 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Korba (KRBA) 03:10 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival