Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22617 Tirupathi Express

22617/18 Tirupathi Intercity express is considers a tri-weekly running express train of Indian railways which bridges Bengaluru City Jn and Tirupati Main covering the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh across India and belonging to Southern Railway Zone. Lets discuss about Train 22617 train route which start its journey from Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) around 07:40 am then reach to its destination Tirupati Main at 13:40 pm in same day of journey.

The train covers a distance of 334 kms in total duration of the journey is 6 hours with the running speed of 56 km/hour. This train runs days 3 days in a week which is Monday, Wednesday, Saturday and train stops at 08 stations in its route that include Bengaluru Cant , Bangarapet,Katpadi Jn ,Pakala Jn, Chittoor,Jolarpettai,Kuppam, Krishnarajapuram and so on Tirupati Intercity SF Express has standard ICF rakes and as far concern about coach composition it consists in total 16 coaches ,which has 1 ac chair car coach and 8 non-ac chair car coaches. The fare structure of the train is , Rs 520 charge for ac chair car coach , Rs 145/- for second seater and Rs 125 for General coach passengers. In addition to this , train is operating with electrification based WAP-4 Diesel locomotive which moves the train to its final destination from Erode junction. Train does not have Pantry and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 22617/TPTY SMVB SF EX

Check the current running status of 22617/TPTY SMVB SF EX which runs between TPTY to SMVB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22617 / TPTY SMVB SF EX(TPTY - SMVB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:59 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

15:07/Origin

15:07/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Pakala Jn (PAK)

15:44/15:34

15:45/15:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Chittoor (CTO)

16:19/15:53

16:31/15:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:05/16:43

17:07/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

18:23/18:18

18:29/18:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

18:56/18:56

18:57/18:57

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

19:36/19:24

19:40/19:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:31/20:09

20:42/20:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

20:57/20:55

20:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:37 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

15:02/Origin

15:02/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Pakala Jn (PAK)

15:49/15:34

15:50/15:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Chittoor (CTO)

16:15/15:53

16:17/15:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:55/16:43

17:22/16:45

27 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

18:30/18:18

18:35/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

19:13/18:56

19:15/18:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

19:51/19:24

19:55/19:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:40/20:09

20:41/20:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

21:02/20:55

21:02/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:21 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

15:00/Origin

15:00/15:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Pakala Jn (PAK)

15:39/15:34

15:42/15:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Chittoor (CTO)

16:07/15:53

16:10/15:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:46/16:43

16:51/16:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

18:23/18:18

18:25/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

19:21/18:56

19:23/18:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

19:53/19:24

19:55/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:47/20:09

20:50/20:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

20:58/20:55

20:58/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:27 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

15:08/Origin

15:08/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Pakala Jn (PAK)

15:51/15:34

15:53/15:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Chittoor (CTO)

16:17/15:53

16:19/15:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:01/16:43

17:12/16:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

18:19/18:18

18:28/18:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

19:17/18:56

19:19/18:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

19:48/19:24

19:50/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:37/20:09

20:38/20:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

21:03/20:55

21:03/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 03:01 06-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

15:00/Origin

15:00/15:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Pakala Jn (PAK)

15:47/15:34

15:49/15:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Chittoor (CTO)

16:16/15:53

16:17/15:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:04/16:43

17:10/16:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

18:18/18:18

18:24/18:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

19:09/18:56

19:10/18:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

19:39/19:24

19:40/19:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:30/20:09

20:35/20:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

20:55/20:55

20:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 22:07 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

15:02/Origin

15:02/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Pakala Jn (PAK)

16:47/15:34

16:48/15:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 2

Chittoor (CTO)

17:26/15:53

17:28/15:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 2

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

18:02/16:43

18:04/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

19:07/18:18

19:10/18:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

20:38/18:56

20:39/18:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

21:08/19:24

21:09/19:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

21:58/20:09

22:00/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

Platform 2

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

22:06/20:55

22:06/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:17 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

15:00/Origin

15:00/15:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Pakala Jn (PAK)

15:34/15:34

15:39/15:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Chittoor (CTO)

16:03/15:53

16:17/15:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:53/16:43

16:58/16:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

18:18/18:18

18:27/18:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

19:11/18:56

19:13/18:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

19:42/19:24

19:44/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:42/20:09

20:44/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

20:55/20:55

20:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 22617 / TPTY SMVB SF EX

Station Arrival 2024-06-14 2024-06-11 2024-06-09 2024-06-07 2024-06-04 2024-06-02 2024-05-31
Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Pakala Jn (PAK) 15:34 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Chittoor (CTO) 15:53 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 16:43 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 18:18 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Kuppam (KPN) 18:56 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 19:24 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 20:09 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB) 20:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • TPTY SMVB SF EX(22617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY SMVB SF EX(22617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY SMVB SF EX(22617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY SMVB SF EX(22617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY SMVB SF EX(22617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY SMVB SF EX(22617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY SMVB SF EX(22617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived