22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    22617
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    334km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22618
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 334km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 07:40 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express 22617 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tirupati Main 13:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)