22617 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    22617
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    334km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22618
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 334km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 14:55 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:12 20:14 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express 22617 Tirupati Main 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special 2544A Tirupati Main 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express 12543 Tirupati Main 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Special 06196 Tirupati Main 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express ?
  • Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express Train Number is 22617.

  • How many days in a week 22617 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 22617 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22617 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22617 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express train is 2m at Chittoor, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express ?
  • Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express runs between Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 14:55 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22617 ?
  • 22617 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express?
  • Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 334km between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)