Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22472/INTERCITY EXP.

Check the current running status of 22472/INTERCITY EXP. which runs between DEE to BKN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22472 / INTERCITY EXP.(DEE - BKN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:32 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Origin/Origin

08:40/08:40

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

08:55/08:55

08:57/08:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

09:13/09:13

09:15/09:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

10:00/10:00

10:05/10:05

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Mahendragarh (MHRG)

10:43/10:43

10:45/10:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Loharu Jn (LHU)

11:30/11:30

11:35/11:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

12:10/12:10

12:15/12:15

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Churu Jn (CUR)

13:00/13:00

13:05/13:05

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

13:40/13:40

13:45/13:45

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajaldesar (RJR)

14:00/14:00

14:02/14:02

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

14:34/14:34

14:36/14:36

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Sudsar (SDF)

14:55/14:55

14:57/14:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Napasar (NPS)

15:14/15:14

15:16/15:16

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

16:20/16:20

16:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:32 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

08:40/Origin

08:40/08:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

08:59/08:55

09:02/08:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

09:19/09:13

09:22/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

10:00/10:00

10:07/10:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Mahendragarh (MHRG)

10:49/10:43

10:51/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Loharu Jn (LHU)

11:32/11:30

11:35/11:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

12:37/12:10

12:41/12:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Churu Jn (CUR)

13:24/13:00

13:29/13:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

14:05/13:40

14:08/13:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Rajaldesar (RJR)

14:22/14:00

14:24/14:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

14:55/14:34

14:58/14:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Sudsar (SDF)

15:26/14:55

15:28/14:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Napasar (NPS)

15:45/15:14

15:46/15:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

16:20/16:20

16:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

08:40/Origin

08:40/08:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

08:59/08:55

09:00/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

09:18/09:13

09:20/09:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

10:03/10:00

10:06/10:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Mahendragarh (MHRG)

10:54/10:43

10:56/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Loharu Jn (LHU)

11:34/11:30

11:37/11:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

12:43/12:10

12:46/12:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Churu Jn (CUR)

13:31/13:00

13:34/13:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

14:19/13:40

14:22/13:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Rajaldesar (RJR)

14:38/14:00

14:40/14:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

15:16/14:34

15:18/14:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Sudsar (SDF)

15:39/14:55

15:41/14:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Napasar (NPS)

16:01/15:14

16:02/15:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

16:28/16:20

16:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:04 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

08:40/Origin

08:40/08:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

09:01/08:55

09:04/08:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

09:21/09:13

09:24/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

10:08/10:00

10:12/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Mahendragarh (MHRG)

11:00/10:43

11:02/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Loharu Jn (LHU)

11:30/11:30

11:35/11:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

12:23/12:10

12:27/12:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Churu Jn (CUR)

13:08/13:00

13:12/13:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

13:46/13:40

13:50/13:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Rajaldesar (RJR)

14:05/14:00

14:08/14:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

14:53/14:34

14:55/14:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Sudsar (SDF)

15:26/14:55

15:28/14:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Napasar (NPS)

15:47/15:14

15:48/15:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

16:20/16:20

16:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:12 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

08:40/Origin

08:40/08:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

08:58/08:55

09:00/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

09:17/09:13

09:20/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

10:00/10:00

10:09/10:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Mahendragarh (MHRG)

10:51/10:43

10:53/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Loharu Jn (LHU)

11:30/11:30

11:35/11:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

12:39/12:10

12:43/12:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Churu Jn (CUR)

13:24/13:00

13:28/13:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

14:08/13:40

14:12/13:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Rajaldesar (RJR)

14:26/14:00

14:28/14:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

15:00/14:34

15:02/14:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Sudsar (SDF)

15:30/14:55

15:32/14:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Napasar (NPS)

15:49/15:14

15:51/15:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

16:20/16:20

16:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

08:41/Origin

08:41/08:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

09:02/08:55

09:04/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

09:23/09:13

09:25/09:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

10:05/10:00

10:11/10:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Mahendragarh (MHRG)

10:53/10:43

10:55/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Loharu Jn (LHU)

11:36/11:30

11:40/11:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

12:45/12:10

12:48/12:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Churu Jn (CUR)

13:41/13:00

13:45/13:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

14:35/13:40

14:39/13:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Rajaldesar (RJR)

14:58/14:00

15:01/14:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 1

Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

15:35/14:34

15:38/14:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 1

Sudsar (SDF)

16:00/14:55

16:02/14:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 1

Napasar (NPS)

16:21/15:14

16:22/15:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

16:46/16:20

16:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

08:41/Origin

08:41/08:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

09:00/08:55

09:03/08:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

09:20/09:13

09:22/09:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

10:03/10:00

10:09/10:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Mahendragarh (MHRG)

10:52/10:43

10:54/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Loharu Jn (LHU)

11:30/11:30

11:36/11:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

12:17/12:10

12:24/12:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Churu Jn (CUR)

13:22/13:00

13:29/13:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

14:03/13:40

14:06/13:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Rajaldesar (RJR)

14:21/14:00

14:22/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

14:54/14:34

14:56/14:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Sudsar (SDF)

15:15/14:55

15:17/14:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Napasar (NPS)

15:35/15:14

15:37/15:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

16:20/16:20

16:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 22472 / INTERCITY EXP.

Station Arrival 2024-06-21 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 08:55 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Gurgaon (GGN) 09:13 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Rewari Jn (RE) 10:00 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Mahendragarh (MHRG) 10:43 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Loharu Jn (LHU) 11:30 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 12:10 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Churu Jn (CUR) 13:00 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) 13:40 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Rajaldesar (RJR) 14:00 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH) 14:34 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Sudsar (SDF) 14:55 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Napasar (NPS) 15:14 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Bikaner Jn (BKN) 16:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • INTERCITY EXP.(22472) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP.(22472) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP.(22472) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP.(22472) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP.(22472) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP.(22472) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP.(22472) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived