22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22472
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22471
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 08:40 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 10:53 10:54 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 11:00 11:02 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 14:08 14:13 5 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Sudsar(SDF) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Napasar(NPS) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:40 Bikaner Junction 16:35 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip 12463-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Bikaner Junction 10:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:45 Bikaner Junction 13:20 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu) 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:35 Bikaner Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express Train Number is 22472.

  • How many days in a week 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express train is 5m at Rewari Junction, LOHARU, Sadulpur Junction, Churu Junction, Ratangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:40 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22472 ?
  • 22472 arrives on platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 6 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 457km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains