22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22472
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22471
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 08:40 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:20 10:25 5 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 11:00 11:02 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 14:08 14:13 5 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Parsneu(PSV) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Sudsar(SDF) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Napasar(NPS) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:40 Bikaner Junction 16:35 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:45 Bikaner Junction 13:20 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu) 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:35 Bikaner Junction 07:30 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip 12463-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Bikaner Junction 10:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)