Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) which runs between SNSI to KLK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22455 / Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)(SNSI - KLK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Sat
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

10:01/10:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:41/11:45

11:50/11:50

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:15/14:20

14:25/14:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:46/18:50

18:55/18:55

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:49/20:30

21:01/20:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:54/00:35

01:04/00:45

10

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

02:07/01:48

02:09/01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

04:02/03:43

04:04/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:37/04:18

04:39/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:51/06:32

06:53/06:34

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:14/06:55

07:29/07:10

15

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

08:49/08:30

08:51/08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:04/10:45

11:09/10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:46/11:27

11:51/11:32

5

-

2

N.A

Kalka (KLK)

12:29/12:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

10:00/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:23/11:45

11:50/11:50

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:18/14:20

14:25/14:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:28/18:50

18:55/18:55

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:23/20:30

20:40/20:40

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:48/01:48

01:50/01:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:43/03:43

03:45/03:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:18/04:18

04:20/04:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:32/06:32

06:34/06:34

2

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:55/06:55

07:10/07:10

15

On Time

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

08:30/08:30

08:32/08:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:45/10:45

10:50/10:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:27/11:27

11:32/11:32

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kalka (KLK)

12:10/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

10:00/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:27/11:45

11:50/11:50

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:19/14:20

14:27/14:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:02/18:50

19:21/18:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

21:06/20:30

21:18/20:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

01:11/00:35

01:21/00:45

10

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

02:24/01:48

02:26/01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

04:19/03:43

04:21/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:54/04:18

04:56/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:08/06:32

07:10/06:34

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:31/06:55

07:46/07:10

15

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:06/08:30

09:08/08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:21/10:45

11:26/10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

12:03/11:27

12:08/11:32

5

-

2

N.A

Kalka (KLK)

12:46/12:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

10:00/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:41/11:45

11:50/11:50

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:06/14:20

14:25/14:25

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:54/18:50

19:08/18:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:52/20:30

21:02/20:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:57/00:35

01:07/00:45

10

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

02:10/01:48

02:12/01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

04:05/03:43

04:07/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:40/04:18

04:42/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:54/06:32

06:56/06:34

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:17/06:55

07:32/07:10

15

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

08:52/08:30

08:54/08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:07/10:45

11:12/10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:49/11:27

11:54/11:32

5

-

2

N.A

Kalka (KLK)

12:32/12:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:25/11:45

11:50/11:50

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:25/14:20

14:37/14:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:32/18:50

18:55/18:55

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:46/20:30

20:56/20:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:51/00:35

01:01/00:45

10

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

02:04/01:48

02:06/01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:59/03:43

04:01/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:34/04:18

04:36/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:48/06:32

06:50/06:34

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:11/06:55

07:26/07:10

15

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

08:46/08:30

08:48/08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:01/10:45

11:06/10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:43/11:27

11:48/11:32

5

-

2

N.A

Kalka (KLK)

12:26/12:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:29/11:45

11:50/11:50

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:37/14:20

14:56/14:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:06/18:50

19:12/18:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:33/20:30

20:43/20:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:38/00:35

00:48/00:45

10

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:51/01:48

01:53/01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:46/03:43

03:48/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:21/04:18

04:23/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:35/06:32

06:37/06:34

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:58/06:55

07:13/07:10

15

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

08:33/08:30

08:35/08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:48/10:45

10:53/10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:30/11:27

11:35/11:32

5

-

2

N.A

Kalka (KLK)

12:13/12:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

10:00/10:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:43/11:45

11:51/11:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:38/14:20

14:47/14:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:49/18:50

18:55/18:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:29/20:30

20:40/20:40

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:48/01:48

01:50/01:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:43/03:43

03:45/03:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:18/04:18

04:20/04:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:32/06:32

06:34/06:34

2

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:55/06:55

07:10/07:10

15

On Time

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

08:30/08:30

08:32/08:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:45/10:45

10:50/10:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:27/11:27

11:32/11:32

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kalka (KLK)

12:10/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22455 / Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-09 2022-08-06 2022-08-02 2022-07-30 2022-07-26 2022-07-23
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 11:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 17 min 18 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:50 0 min 0 min 12 min 4 min 0 min 16 min 0 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 20:30 19 min 0 min 36 min 22 min 16 min 3 min 0 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 00:35 19 min 0 min 36 min 22 min 16 min 3 min 0 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 01:48 19 min 0 min 36 min 22 min 16 min 3 min 0 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 03:43 19 min 0 min 36 min 22 min 16 min 3 min 0 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 04:18 19 min 0 min 36 min 22 min 16 min 3 min 0 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:32 19 min 0 min 36 min 22 min 16 min 3 min 0 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55 19 min 0 min 36 min 22 min 16 min 3 min 0 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 08:30 19 min 0 min 36 min 22 min 16 min 3 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:45 19 min 0 min 36 min 22 min 16 min 3 min 0 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 11:27 19 min 0 min 36 min 22 min 16 min 3 min 0 min
Kalka (KLK) 12:10 19 min 0 min 36 min 22 min 16 min 3 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:27 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(22923) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jamnagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express(20889) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)(12993) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)(22644) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:03 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT)(12511) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:05 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 09:11 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction