Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22445/Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22445/Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between CNB to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22445 / Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)(CNB - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Balamau Junction,BLM
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:36 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:13/18:11

18:15/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:52/19:50

20:12/20:10

20 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:06/23:04

23:09/23:07

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:47/00:45

00:55/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:46/02:44

02:48/02:46

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:07/03:05

03:09/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

03:59/03:57

04:04/04:02

5

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:14/05:12

05:22/05:20

8

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:45/05:43

05:47/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:57/06:55

07:07/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:36/07:34

07:38/07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:07/08:05

08:12/08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:43/08:41

08:45/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:32/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balamau Junction,BLM
  • Start Date 01 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:22 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:13/18:11

18:15/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:52/19:50

20:12/20:10

20 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:06/23:04

23:09/23:07

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:47/00:45

00:55/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:46/02:44

02:48/02:46

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:07/03:05

03:09/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

03:59/03:57

04:04/04:02

5

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:14/05:12

05:22/05:20

8

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:45/05:43

05:47/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:57/06:55

07:07/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:36/07:34

07:38/07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:07/08:05

08:12/08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:43/08:41

08:45/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:32/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balamau Junction,BLM
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:30 25-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:23/18:11

18:27/18:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

20:02/19:50

20:24/20:10

22 min

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:16/23:04

23:21/23:07

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:57/00:45

01:07/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:56/02:44

03:00/02:46

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:17/03:05

03:21/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:09/03:57

04:16/04:02

5

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:24/05:12

05:34/05:20

8

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:55/05:43

05:59/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:07/06:55

07:19/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:46/07:34

07:50/07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:17/08:05

08:24/08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:53/08:41

08:57/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:42/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balamau Junction,BLM
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:36 18-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:13/18:11

18:15/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:52/19:50

20:12/20:10

20 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:06/23:04

23:09/23:07

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:47/00:45

00:55/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:46/02:44

02:48/02:46

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:07/03:05

03:09/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

03:59/03:57

04:04/04:02

5

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:14/05:12

05:22/05:20

8

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:45/05:43

05:47/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:57/06:55

07:07/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:36/07:34

07:38/07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:07/08:05

08:12/08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:43/08:41

08:45/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:32/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balamau Junction,BLM
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:26 11-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:13/18:11

18:15/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:52/19:50

20:12/20:10

20 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:06/23:04

23:09/23:07

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:47/00:45

00:55/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:46/02:44

02:48/02:46

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:07/03:05

03:09/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

03:59/03:57

04:04/04:02

5

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:14/05:12

05:22/05:20

8

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:45/05:43

05:47/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:57/06:55

07:07/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:36/07:34

07:38/07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:07/08:05

08:12/08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:43/08:41

08:45/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:32/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balamau Junction,BLM
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:28 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

17:54/17:50

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:13/18:11

18:15/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:52/19:50

20:12/20:10

20 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:06/23:04

23:09/23:07

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:47/00:45

00:55/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:46/02:44

02:48/02:46

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:07/03:05

03:09/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

03:59/03:57

04:04/04:02

5

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:14/05:12

05:22/05:20

8

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:45/05:43

05:47/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:57/06:55

07:07/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:36/07:34

07:38/07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:07/08:05

08:12/08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:43/08:41

08:45/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:32/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balamau Junction,BLM
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:33 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:13/18:11

18:15/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:52/19:50

20:12/20:10

20 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:06/23:04

23:09/23:07

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:47/00:45

00:55/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:46/02:44

02:48/02:46

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:07/03:05

03:09/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

03:59/03:57

04:04/04:02

5

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:14/05:12

05:22/05:20

8

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:45/05:43

05:47/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:57/06:55

07:07/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:36/07:34

07:38/07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:07/08:05

08:12/08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:43/08:41

08:45/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:32/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22445 / Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-08 2022-08-01 2022-07-25 2022-07-18 2022-07-11 2022-07-04 2022-06-27
Kanpur Central (CNB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Unnao Junction (ON) 18:11 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Balamau Junction (BLM) 19:50 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:04 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 00:45 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 02:44 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Roorkee (RK) 03:05 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 03:57 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:12 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 05:43 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:55 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:34 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 08:05 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 08:41 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 09:30 2 min 2 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express(20921) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:17 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express(20889) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express(12706) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express(12077) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:26 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)(14736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Rani Kamlapati

  • Jodhpur - Rewari Express(14823) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi