Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22432 Udhampur Allahabad SF Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Udhampur Allahabad Express, running with train number 22432? Belonging to Northern Railways, Udhampur Allahabad Express runs in between Allahabad junction and Udhampur junction in India. Train 22432 runs from Udhampur junction to Allahabad junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1267 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 22 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22432 leaves from Udhampur junction at 16:15 hours and reaches Allahabad junction at 15:10 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 16 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Aligarh, Etawah, Khurja, Kanpur Central, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22432, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22432/

Check the current running status of 22432/Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22432 / Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Udhampur,UHP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 Sep 2021 23:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin

16:05

-

-

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

17:12

17:20

8

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:32

19:35

3

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:35

22:45

10

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

01:00

01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:37

02:42

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

03:25

03:27

2

-

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Bulandshahr (BSC)

06:07

06:10

3

-

2

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:30

10:35

5

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

13:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Punjab Mail Special(02138) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 21:45 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special(02778) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 20:06 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special(01917) Departed from Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at 15:47 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Tundla Junction(TDL) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Tundla Junction 200 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special(04441) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU Special(03568) Departed from BAIDYANATHDHAM(BDME) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Jasidih Junction(JSME) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Jasidih Junction

  • Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special(03480) Departed from Kiul Junction(KIUL) at 22:31 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special(09114) Departed from Kevadiya(KDCY) at 21:55 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Pratapnagar•(PRTN) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Pratapnagar•

  • Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special(03571) Departed from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Mokama(MKA) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Mokama 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special(09180) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Virar(VR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Virar 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shimla - Kalka Special(04530) Departed from Shimla(SML) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka