22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express
  • Number
    22432
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1267km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22431
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22432/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1267km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22432/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 16:05 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 17:12 17:20 8 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:37 02:42 5 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Bulandshahr(BSC) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express 22432 Udhampur 16:05 Prayagraj Jn 15:10 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express ?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express Train Number is 22432.

  • How many days in a week 22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express runs ?
  • 22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express ?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express runs between Udhampur to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Udhampur at 16:05 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22432 ?
  • 22432 arrives on platform number 2 at Udhampur and at platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express took 23h 5m to cover total distance of 1267km between Udhampur and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains