22432 Udhampur - Allahabad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Allahabad SF Express
  • Number
    22432
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1267km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22431
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22432/ Udhampur - Allahabad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1267km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22432/ Udhampur - Allahabad SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 16:05 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 17:12 17:20 8 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:37 02:42 5 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Bulandshahr(BSC) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:15 13:17 2 1
SubedarGanj(SFG) 14:30 14:31 1 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Allahabad SF Express 22432 Udhampur 16:05 Allahabad Junction 15:10 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)