22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express
  • Number
    22432
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1267km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22431
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22432/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1267km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22432/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 15:40 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 16:47 16:55 8 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Bulandshahr(BSC) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express 24156 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:00 Wednesday Sunday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express 22432 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:00 Wednesday Sunday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special 0484 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:20 Tuesday Saturday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special 04142 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:20 Tuesday Saturday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special 04132 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:00 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express ?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express Train Number is 22432.

  • How many days in a week 22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express runs ?
  • 22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express ?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express runs between Udhampur to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Udhampur at 15:40 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22432 ?
  • 22432 arrives on platform number 2 at Udhampur and at platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 1267km between Udhampur and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22194/ Gwalior - Daund Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)