Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22432 Udhampur Allahabad SF Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Udhampur Allahabad Express, running with train number 22432? Belonging to Northern Railways, Udhampur Allahabad Express runs in between Allahabad junction and Udhampur junction in India. Train 22432 runs from Udhampur junction to Allahabad junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1267 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 22 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22432 leaves from Udhampur junction at 16:15 hours and reaches Allahabad junction at 15:10 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 16 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Aligarh, Etawah, Khurja, Kanpur Central, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22432, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22432/Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express

Check the current running status of 22432/Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express which runs between UHP to PRYJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22432 / Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express(UHP - PRYJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Fatehpur,FTP
  • Start Date 25 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 12:39 26-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

17:07/16:47

17:15/16:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:05/18:35

19:10/18:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

20:46/20:42

20:51/20:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:35/21:45

21:55/21:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:40/23:40

23:45/23:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:22/01:20

01:31/01:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:20/02:20

02:24/02:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

03:00/03:40

03:45/03:45

45 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:21/04:10

04:23/04:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

05:29/05:15

05:32/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

06:02/06:10

06:17/06:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:51/06:42

06:56/06:44

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Tundla Junction (TDL)

07:42/07:40

07:46/07:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

08:46/08:38

08:50/08:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:19/10:15

10:27/10:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:30/11:10

11:32/11:12

2 min

Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Update/13:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Prayagraj Jn,PRYJ
  • Start Date 21 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 14:29 22-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

16:56/16:47

17:01/16:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

18:37/18:35

18:41/18:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

20:45/20:42

21:11/20:47

26 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:09/21:45

22:17/21:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:45/23:40

23:51/23:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:19/01:20

01:30/01:30

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:24/02:20

02:26/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

03:04/03:40

03:45/03:45

41 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:16/04:10

04:20/04:15

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

05:52/05:15

06:15/05:20

23 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

07:07/06:10

07:13/06:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:47/06:42

07:51/06:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 3

Tundla Junction (TDL)

08:40/07:40

08:42/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

09:48/08:38

09:51/08:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:30/10:15

11:37/10:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 5

Fatehpur (FTP)

12:34/11:10

12:37/11:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

14:29/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 10

  • Current Station Prayagraj Jn,PRYJ
  • Start Date 18 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 13:03 19-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

16:38/16:47

16:55/16:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

18:49/18:35

18:55/18:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

20:50/20:42

20:55/20:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:37/21:45

21:55/21:55

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:39/23:40

23:45/23:45

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:18/01:20

01:31/01:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:23/02:20

02:25/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

03:02/03:40

03:45/03:45

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:20/04:10

04:24/04:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

05:25/05:15

05:28/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

06:10/06:10

06:21/06:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

Update/06:42

07:05/06:44

27738815 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Tundla Junction (TDL)

07:56/07:40

08:01/07:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

08:59/08:38

09:03/08:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:37/10:15

10:44/10:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 5

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:43/11:10

11:45/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

13:02/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Fatehpur,FTP
  • Start Date 14 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 13:44 15-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

15:41/15:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

16:50/16:47

17:03/16:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

18:38/18:35

18:43/18:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

20:42/20:42

20:53/20:47

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:45/21:45

21:55/21:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:40/23:40

23:45/23:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:25/01:20

01:30/01:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:22/02:20

02:24/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

03:05/03:40

03:45/03:45

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:18/04:10

04:20/04:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

05:33/05:15

05:37/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

06:03/06:10

06:18/06:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:49/06:42

06:53/06:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Tundla Junction (TDL)

07:36/07:40

07:42/07:42

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

08:41/08:38

08:47/08:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:31/10:15

10:38/10:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:52/11:10

11:54/11:12

2 min

Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Update/13:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 10

Train Delay Pattern of 22432 / Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-09-25 2022-09-21 2022-09-18 2022-09-14 2022-09-11 2022-09-07 2022-09-04
Udhampur (UHP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 16:47 20 min 9 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 16 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 18:35 30 min 2 min 14 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 21 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 20:42 4 min 3 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 21:45 0 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 23:40 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 01:20 2 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 02:20 0 min 4 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 03:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Hapur Junction (HPU) 04:10 6 min 1 min 5 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 26 min
Bulandshahr (BSC) 05:15 14 min 37 min 10 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 40 min
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 06:10 0 min 57 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 38 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 06:42 9 min 65 min 21 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 50 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 07:40 2 min 60 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 36 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 08:38 8 min 70 min 21 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 42 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 10:15 4 min 75 min 22 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 37 min
Fatehpur (FTP) 11:10 20 min 84 min 33 min 42 min 0 min 0 min 61 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 13:00 0 min 89 min 2 min 49 min 0 min 0 min 45 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Thirukkural SF Express (PT)(12642) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Kanniyakumari

  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express(16582) Departed from Shivamogga Town(SMET) at 23:55 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Rock Fort SF Express (PT)(12653) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express(13027) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Azimganj Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16176) Departed from Karaikal(KIK) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Chemmozhi Express (PT)(16615) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at 20:26 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express(19329) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 17:41 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Leelan SF Express(12468) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Palaruvi Express(16792) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at 16:10 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Tirunelveli Junction

  • Patliputra Express(18621) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Hatia