Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22432 Udhampur Allahabad SF Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Udhampur Allahabad Express, running with train number 22432? Belonging to Northern Railways, Udhampur Allahabad Express runs in between Allahabad junction and Udhampur junction in India. Train 22432 runs from Udhampur junction to Allahabad junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1267 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 22 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22432 leaves from Udhampur junction at 16:15 hours and reaches Allahabad junction at 15:10 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 16 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Aligarh, Etawah, Khurja, Kanpur Central, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22432, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22432/Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express

Check the current running status of 22432/Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express which runs between UHP to PRYJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22432 / Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express(UHP - PRYJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Udhampur,UHP
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin

16:05

-

-

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

17:12

17:20

8

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:32

19:35

3

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:35

22:45

10

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

01:00

01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:37

02:42

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

03:25

03:27

2

-

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Bulandshahr (BSC)

06:07

06:10

3

-

2

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:30

10:35

5

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

13:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Udhampur,UHP
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin

16:05

-

-

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

17:12

17:20

8

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:32

19:35

3

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:35

22:45

10

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

01:00

01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:37

02:42

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

03:25

03:27

2

-

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Bulandshahr (BSC)

06:07

06:10

3

-

2

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:30

10:35

5

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

13:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Udhampur,UHP
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin

16:05

-

-

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

17:12

17:20

8

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:32

19:35

3

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:35

22:45

10

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

01:00

01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:37

02:42

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

03:25

03:27

2

-

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Bulandshahr (BSC)

06:07

06:10

3

-

2

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:30

10:35

5

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

13:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Udhampur,UHP
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin

16:05

-

-

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

17:12

17:20

8

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:32

19:35

3

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:35

22:45

10

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

01:00

01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:37

02:42

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

03:25

03:27

2

-

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Bulandshahr (BSC)

06:07

06:10

3

-

2

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:30

10:35

5

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

13:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Udhampur,UHP
  • Start Date 07 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin

16:05

-

-

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

17:12

17:20

8

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:32

19:35

3

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:35

22:45

10

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

01:00

01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:37

02:42

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

03:25

03:27

2

-

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Bulandshahr (BSC)

06:07

06:10

3

-

2

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:30

10:35

5

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

13:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Udhampur,UHP
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin

16:05

-

-

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

17:12

17:20

8

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:32

19:35

3

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:35

22:45

10

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

01:00

01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:37

02:42

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

03:25

03:27

2

-

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Bulandshahr (BSC)

06:07

06:10

3

-

2

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:30

10:35

5

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

13:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22432 / Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express

Station Arrival 2021-07-25 2021-07-21 2021-07-18 2021-07-14 2021-07-11 2021-07-07 2021-07-04
Udhampur (UHP) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 17:12 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 19:32 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 21:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 22:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 01:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 02:37 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 03:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 04:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Hapur Junction (HPU) 04:56 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Bulandshahr (BSC) 06:07 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 06:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 07:21 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Tundla Junction (TDL) 08:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Etawah Junction (ETW) 09:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Kanpur Central (CNB) 10:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Fatehpur (FTP) 11:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 13:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Cheran Special Fare Special(02674) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bapudham Special(05161) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Radhikapur Special(03145) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Radhikapur(RDP) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Radhikapur 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special (PT)(08562) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) Special(02672) Departed from Mettupalayam(MTP) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special(09330) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -27 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Venkatadri SF Festival Special(02798) Departed from Chittoor(CTO) at 17:31 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT)(02415) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 17:20 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tutari (Rajya Rani) Special(01004) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Central

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Special(02685) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:20 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Mangaluru Central -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival