Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22430/Pathankot - Delhi SF Express

Check the current running status of 22430/Pathankot - Delhi SF Express which runs between PTK to DLI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22430 / Pathankot - Delhi SF Express(PTK - DLI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:12 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:30/07:25

07:32/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:45/07:37

07:47/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:00/07:52

08:02/07:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:22/08:11

08:24/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:00/09:00

09:25/09:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:04/09:53

10:06/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:40/10:30

10:45/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:45/11:38

11:51/11:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:36/12:43

12:45/12:45

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:24/13:45

13:50/13:50

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:20/14:20

14:24/14:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:47/14:45

14:48/14:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

Update/15:11

15:13/15:13

27674503 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:45/15:44

15:48/15:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:30/16:15

16:32/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:02/16:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:15 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:30/07:25

07:32/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:45/07:37

07:47/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:00/07:52

08:02/07:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:20/08:11

08:22/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:10/09:00

09:35/09:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:11/09:53

10:13/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:40/10:30

10:45/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:45/11:38

11:51/11:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:33/12:43

12:45/12:45

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:30/13:45

13:50/13:50

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:19/14:20

14:24/14:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:48/14:45

14:50/14:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

Update/15:11

15:13/15:13

27674503 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:47/15:44

15:49/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:25/16:15

16:40/16:17

15 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:08/16:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

Platform 13

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:33 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

08:02/07:25

08:03/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

08:18/07:37

08:19/07:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:32/07:52

08:34/07:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:52/08:11

08:54/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:30/09:00

09:55/09:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:34/09:53

10:36/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

11:04/10:30

11:09/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:00/11:38

12:02/11:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:50/12:43

12:53/12:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:45/13:45

13:50/13:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:19/14:20

14:24/14:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

14:48/14:45

14:50/14:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:12/15:11

15:15/15:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:50/15:44

15:52/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:36/16:15

16:38/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:10/16:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

Platform 11

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:17 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:32/07:25

07:34/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:47/07:37

07:49/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:02/07:52

08:04/07:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:23/08:11

08:26/08:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:00/09:00

09:25/09:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:08/09:53

10:15/09:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:50/10:30

10:55/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:45/11:38

11:50/11:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:47/12:43

12:48/12:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:45/13:45

13:55/13:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:20/14:20

14:24/14:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:47/14:45

14:49/14:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:12/15:11

15:15/15:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:50/15:44

15:52/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:34/16:15

16:36/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:06/16:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:34 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:28/07:25

07:30/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:45/07:37

07:47/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

07:58/07:52

08:00/07:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:16/08:11

08:18/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:00/09:00

09:25/09:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:04/09:53

10:06/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:38/10:30

10:43/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:44/11:38

11:48/11:48

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:40/12:43

12:45/12:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:26/13:45

13:50/13:50

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:23/14:20

14:25/14:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:47/14:45

14:54/14:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:17/15:11

15:19/15:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:49/15:44

15:51/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:36/16:15

16:38/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:05/16:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:46 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:32/07:25

07:34/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:46/07:37

07:48/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:00/07:52

08:03/07:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:19/08:11

08:21/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:06/09:00

09:31/09:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:06/09:53

10:08/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:39/10:30

10:54/10:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:54/11:38

12:00/11:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:52/12:43

12:54/12:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:45/13:45

13:50/13:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:27/14:20

14:31/14:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:55/14:45

14:59/14:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:23/15:11

15:25/15:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:53/15:44

15:55/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:36/16:15

16:38/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:05/16:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22430 / Pathankot - Delhi SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07 2022-08-06
Pathankot Junction (PTK) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dina Nagar (DNN) 07:25 5 min 5 min 37 min 7 min 3 min 7 min 10 min
Gurdaspur (GSP) 07:37 8 min 8 min 41 min 10 min 8 min 9 min 14 min
Dhariwal (DHW) 07:52 8 min 8 min 40 min 10 min 6 min 8 min 13 min
Batala Junction (BAT) 08:11 11 min 9 min 41 min 12 min 5 min 8 min 14 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 09:00 0 min 10 min 30 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 9 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 09:53 11 min 18 min 41 min 15 min 11 min 13 min 19 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 10:30 10 min 10 min 34 min 20 min 8 min 9 min 20 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:38 7 min 7 min 22 min 7 min 6 min 16 min 7 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 12:43 0 min 0 min 7 min 4 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 13:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 14:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 7 min 3 min
Karnal (KUN) 14:45 2 min 3 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 10 min 3 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 15:11 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 6 min 12 min 4 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 15:44 1 min 3 min 6 min 6 min 5 min 9 min 5 min
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 16:15 15 min 10 min 21 min 19 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 16:55 7 min 13 min 15 min 11 min 10 min 10 min 4 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(22923) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jamnagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)(22901) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:05 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express(22165) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Singrauli(SGRL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Singrauli 333 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)(19611) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express(20921) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:17 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express(20889) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express(12706) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival