Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express, running with train number 22429? Belonging to Northern Railways, Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express runs in between Old Delhi junction and Pathankot in India. Train 22429 runs from Old Delhi junction to Pathankot junction across the country and runs on 6 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 554 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 05 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22429 leaves from Old Delhi junction at 08:25 hours and reaches Pathankot junction at 18:30 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 13 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Amritsar, Ludhiana, Jalandhar city, Ambala Cantt, Panipat, etc. The train has 16 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22429, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22429/Delhi - Pathankot SF Express

Check the current running status of 22429/Delhi - Pathankot SF Express which runs between DLI to PTK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22429 / Delhi - Pathankot SF Express(DLI - PTK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Beas Junction,BEAS
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:51 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:23/09:24

09:27/09:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

09:53/09:49

09:55/09:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

10:17/10:14

10:19/10:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:01/11:10

11:15/11:15

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

11:56/11:56

11:58/11:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:44/12:55

13:05/13:05

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:02/13:58

14:08/14:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

14:35/14:35

14:38/14:37

3 min

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:20/15:20

15:46/15:45

25

-

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

16:28/16:28

16:31/16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

16:50/16:50

16:53/16:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

17:05/17:05

17:08/17:07

2

-

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

17:17/17:17

17:20/17:19

2

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

18:20/18:20

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 19:01 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:20/09:24

09:27/09:26

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

09:47/09:49

09:52/09:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

10:22/10:14

10:24/10:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:58/11:10

11:15/11:15

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

11:57/11:56

12:07/11:58

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:58/12:55

13:05/13:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:25/13:58

14:30/14:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

14:58/14:35

15:00/14:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

16:00/15:20

16:35/15:45

35 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 5

Batala Junction (BAT)

17:30/16:28

17:32/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

17:47/16:50

17:48/16:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

18:00/17:05

18:02/17:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

Update/17:17

18:12/17:19

27674682 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

19:13/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 53 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:21 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:25/09:24

09:27/09:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

09:51/09:49

09:53/09:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

10:15/10:14

10:18/10:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:55/11:10

11:16/11:15

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

11:56/11:56

11:58/11:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:49/12:55

13:09/13:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:15/13:58

14:20/14:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

14:50/14:35

14:52/14:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:40/15:20

16:05/15:45

25 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 5

Batala Junction (BAT)

16:52/16:28

16:54/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

17:12/16:50

17:13/16:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

17:26/17:05

17:28/17:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

17:39/17:17

17:41/17:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

18:42/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 22 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:36 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:25/09:24

09:27/09:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

09:50/09:49

09:53/09:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

10:14/10:14

10:18/10:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:07/11:10

11:15/11:15

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

11:58/11:56

12:00/11:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

13:10/12:55

13:15/13:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:17/13:58

14:25/14:03

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

15:01/14:35

15:03/14:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:40/15:20

16:15/15:45

35 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 5

Batala Junction (BAT)

17:02/16:28

17:04/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

17:24/16:50

17:26/16:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

17:39/17:05

17:56/17:07

17 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

18:06/17:17

18:08/17:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

18:35/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 19:18 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:29/09:24

09:38/09:26

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

09:59/09:49

10:01/09:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

10:22/10:14

10:26/10:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:55/11:10

11:15/11:15

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

11:56/11:56

11:58/11:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

13:00/12:55

13:15/13:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:38/13:58

14:45/14:03

7 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

15:25/14:35

15:27/14:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

16:12/15:20

16:55/15:45

43 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 5

Batala Junction (BAT)

17:47/16:28

17:49/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

18:10/16:50

18:17/16:52

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

18:34/17:05

18:37/17:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

18:50/17:17

18:52/17:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

19:17/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 57 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:13 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:29/09:24

09:31/09:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

09:58/09:49

10:01/09:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

10:26/10:14

10:28/10:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:03/11:10

11:15/11:15

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:00/11:56

12:02/11:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:53/12:55

13:05/13:05

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:00/13:58

14:05/14:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

14:35/14:35

14:39/14:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

15:18/15:20

15:45/15:45

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Batala Junction (BAT)

16:34/16:28

16:36/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

16:55/16:50

16:57/16:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

17:10/17:05

17:12/17:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

17:26/17:17

17:34/17:19

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

18:12/18:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 19:22 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Panipat Junction (PNP)

09:29/09:24

09:31/09:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Karnal (KUN)

09:51/09:49

10:05/09:51

14 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

10:26/10:14

10:28/10:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:01/11:10

11:16/11:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:02/11:56

12:04/11:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:53/12:55

13:05/13:05

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

14:08/13:58

14:13/14:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

14:48/14:35

14:50/14:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

16:20/15:20

17:10/15:45

50 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

Platform 5

Batala Junction (BAT)

16:34/16:28

16:36/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

18:16/16:50

18:18/16:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

18:30/17:05

18:32/17:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

18:44/17:17

18:45/17:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

19:15/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22429 / Delhi - Pathankot SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07 2022-08-06
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 09:24 0 min 1 min 1 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 0 min
Karnal (KUN) 09:49 0 min 2 min 1 min 10 min 9 min 2 min 0 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 10:14 8 min 1 min 0 min 8 min 12 min 12 min 5 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 11:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 11:56 1 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 4 min 6 min 2 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 12:55 3 min 0 min 15 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 13:58 27 min 17 min 19 min 40 min 2 min 10 min 10 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 14:35 23 min 15 min 26 min 50 min 0 min 13 min 9 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 15:20 40 min 20 min 20 min 52 min 0 min 60 min 10 min
Batala Junction (BAT) 16:28 62 min 24 min 34 min 79 min 6 min 6 min 17 min
Dhariwal (DHW) 16:50 57 min 22 min 34 min 80 min 5 min 86 min 14 min
Gurdaspur (GSP) 17:05 55 min 21 min 34 min 89 min 5 min 85 min 13 min
Dina Nagar (DNN) 17:17 53 min 22 min 49 min 93 min 9 min 87 min 87 min
Pathankot Junction (PTK) 18:20 53 min 22 min 15 min 57 min 0 min 55 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express(12706) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express(12077) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:26 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)(14736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Rani Kamlapati

  • Jodhpur - Rewari Express(14823) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 143 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)(13237) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 148 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival