Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22423/GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP

Check the current running status of 22423/GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22423 / GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP( - ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:13 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Origin/Origin

10:45/10:45

-

On Time

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

11:19/11:19

11:21/11:21

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

11:43/11:43

11:46/11:46

3 min

On Time

1

N.A

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

12:35/12:35

12:37/12:37

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Gonda Jn (GD)

13:20/13:20

13:30/13:30

10 min

On Time

1

N.A

Sitapur Jn (STP)

16:08/16:08

16:18/16:18

10 min

On Time

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

18:13/18:13

18:15/18:15

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Jn (BE)

19:14/19:14

19:16/19:16

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

20:52/20:52

21:00/21:00

8 min

On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

00:25/00:25

00:35/00:35

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

02:03/02:03

02:16/02:16

13 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

03:44/03:44

03:54/03:54

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

04:29/04:29

04:31/04:31

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

05:05/05:05

05:10/05:10

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Beas Jn (BEAS)

05:41/05:41

05:43/05:43

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

14:53/Origin

14:53/10:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 8min

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

15:38/11:19

15:40/11:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 19min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

16:12/11:43

16:15/11:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 29min

1

N.A

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

17:14/12:35

17:17/12:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 40min

1

N.A

Gonda Jn (GD)

17:40/13:20

17:43/13:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 13min

1

N.A

Sitapur Jn (STP)

20:19/16:08

20:29/16:18

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 11min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

23:16/18:13

23:18/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 3min

1

N.A

Bareilly Jn (BE)

00:25/19:14

00:27/19:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 11min

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

02:11/20:52

02:38/21:00

27 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 38min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

05:45/00:25

05:52/00:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 17min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

07:17/02:03

07:19/02:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 3min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

08:45/03:44

09:01/03:54

16 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 7min

2

N.A

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

10:13/04:29

10:18/04:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 47min

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

10:53/05:05

10:59/05:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 49min

2

N.A

Beas Jn (BEAS)

11:26/05:41

11:29/05:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 46min

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

12:24/06:30

12:24/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5hr 54min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:14 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

15:06/Origin

15:06/10:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 21min

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

15:54/11:19

15:56/11:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

16:33/11:43

16:36/11:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 50min

1

N.A

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

17:17/12:35

17:21/12:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 44min

1

N.A

Gonda Jn (GD)

17:45/13:20

18:01/13:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 31min

1

N.A

Sitapur Jn (STP)

20:39/16:08

20:56/16:18

17 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 38min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

22:56/18:13

22:58/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 43min

1

N.A

Bareilly Jn (BE)

00:10/19:14

00:13/19:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 57min

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

01:49/20:52

01:57/21:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 57min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

04:49/00:25

05:01/00:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 26min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

06:04/02:03

06:21/02:16

17 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 5min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

08:07/03:44

08:25/03:54

18 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 31min

2

N.A

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

09:06/04:29

09:08/04:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 37min

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

09:33/05:05

09:40/05:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 30min

2

N.A

Beas Jn (BEAS)

10:09/05:41

10:11/05:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 28min

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

10:57/06:30

10:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 27min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:00 01-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

10:46/Origin

10:46/10:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

11:19/11:19

11:21/11:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

11:47/11:43

11:51/11:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

12:43/12:35

12:45/12:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gonda Jn (GD)

13:20/13:20

13:31/13:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sitapur Jn (STP)

16:33/16:08

16:36/16:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

19:45/18:13

19:46/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

N.A

Bareilly Jn (BE)

21:09/19:14

21:14/19:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

23:02/20:52

23:08/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

03:01/00:25

03:11/00:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

04:51/02:03

05:02/02:16

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

07:11/03:44

07:24/03:54

13 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 30min

2

N.A

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

08:03/04:29

08:05/04:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 34min

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

08:25/05:05

08:32/05:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 22min

2

N.A

Beas Jn (BEAS)

09:04/05:41

09:06/05:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 23min

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

09:57/06:30

09:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 20 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:38 25-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

05:44/Origin

05:44/10:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 18hr 59min

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

06:51/11:19

06:53/11:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 19hr 32min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

07:34/11:43

07:38/11:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 19hr 52min

1

N.A

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

08:34/12:35

08:38/12:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 20hr 1min

1

N.A

Gonda Jn (GD)

09:09/13:20

09:16/13:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 19hr 46min

1

N.A

Sitapur Jn (STP)

11:58/16:08

12:13/16:18

15 min

Departed /Late by 19hr 55min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

13:50/18:13

13:54/18:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 19hr 39min

1

N.A

Bareilly Jn (BE)

15:07/19:14

15:13/19:16

6 min

Departed /Late by 19hr 57min

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

16:33/20:52

16:40/21:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 19hr 40min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

20:43/00:25

20:55/00:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 20hr 20min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

23:42/02:03

23:45/02:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 21hr 29min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

01:48/03:44

02:11/03:54

23 min

Departed /Late by 22hr 17min

2

N.A

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

02:44/04:29

02:45/04:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 22hr 14min

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

03:07/05:05

03:10/05:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 22hr

2

N.A

Beas Jn (BEAS)

03:33/05:41

03:35/05:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 21hr 52min

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

04:08/06:30

04:08/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 21hr 38min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 13 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:55 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

19:15/Origin

19:15/10:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 30min

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

19:51/11:19

19:55/11:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 34min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

20:26/11:43

20:29/11:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 43min

1

N.A

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

21:33/12:35

21:46/12:37

13 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 9min

1

N.A

Gonda Jn (GD)

22:11/13:20

22:14/13:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 44min

1

N.A

Sitapur Jn (STP)

00:17/16:08

00:35/16:18

18 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 17min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

02:41/18:13

02:44/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 29min

1

N.A

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:15/19:14

04:17/19:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 1min

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

05:50/20:52

05:58/21:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 58min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

08:47/00:25

08:55/00:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 20min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

10:36/02:03

11:06/02:16

30 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 50min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

17:17/03:44

18:01/03:54

44 min

Departed /Late by 14hr 7min

2

N.A

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

18:30/04:29

18:31/04:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 14hr

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

19:12/05:05

19:27/05:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 14hr 17min

2

N.A

Beas Jn (BEAS)

20:00/05:41

20:06/05:43

6 min

Departed /Late by 14hr 23min

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

21:00/06:30

21:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14hr 30min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Landaura
  • Start Date 06 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:10 07-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

20:45/Origin

20:45/10:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 10hr

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

21:21/11:19

21:24/11:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 10hr 3min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

21:52/11:43

21:55/11:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 10hr 9min

1

N.A

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

23:06/12:35

23:07/12:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 10hr 30min

1

N.A

Gonda Jn (GD)

00:47/13:20

01:05/13:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 35min

1

N.A

Sitapur Jn (STP)

03:27/16:08

03:45/16:18

18 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 27min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

06:03/18:13

06:05/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 50min

1

N.A

Bareilly Jn (BE)

06:59/19:14

07:00/19:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 44min

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

09:00/20:52

09:10/21:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 12hr 10min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

11:41/00:25

11:46/00:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 11min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

11:41/02:03

11:46/02:16

13 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 11min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

13:19/03:44

13:27/03:54

10 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 11min

2

N.A

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

15:00/04:29

15:05/04:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 11min

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

15:45/05:05

15:42/05:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 11min

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

17:46/06:30

17:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11hr 16min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22423 / GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-10 2024-06-03 2024-05-27 2024-05-20 2024-05-13 2024-05-06 2024-04-29
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 11:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Basti (BST) 11:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gonda Jn (GD) 13:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sitapur Jn (STP) 16:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 18:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Jn (BE) 19:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 20:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 00:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 02:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 03:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 04:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) 05:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Jn (BEAS) 05:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP(22423) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP(22423) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP(22423) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP(22423) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP(22423) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP(22423) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP(22423) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived