Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22423/Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)

Check the current running status of 22423/Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) which runs between GKP to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22423 / Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)(GKP - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 16 Dec 2020 10:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

10:45

-

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

11:25

11:27

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

11:51

11:54

3

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

12:44

12:46

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

13:15

13:25

10

-

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

16:15

16:25

10

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

18:15

18:17

2

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

19:18

19:23

5

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:00

21:08

8

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:25

00:35

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:03

02:10

7

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:55

04:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

04:42

04:44

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

05:08

05:13

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

05:42

05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 16 Dec 2020 10:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

10:45

-

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

11:25

11:27

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

11:51

11:54

3

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

12:44

12:46

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

13:15

13:25

10

-

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

16:15

16:25

10

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

18:15

18:17

2

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

19:18

19:23

5

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:00

21:08

8

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:25

00:35

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:03

02:10

7

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:55

04:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

04:42

04:44

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

05:08

05:13

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

05:42

05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 13 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 16 Dec 2020 10:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

10:45

-

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

11:25

11:27

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

11:51

11:54

3

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

12:44

12:46

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

13:15

13:25

10

-

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

16:15

16:25

10

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

18:15

18:17

2

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

19:18

19:23

5

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:00

21:08

8

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:25

00:35

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:03

02:10

7

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:55

04:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

04:42

04:44

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

05:08

05:13

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

05:42

05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 06 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 16 Dec 2020 10:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

10:45

-

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

11:25

11:27

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

11:51

11:54

3

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

12:44

12:46

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

13:15

13:25

10

-

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

16:15

16:25

10

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

18:15

18:17

2

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

19:18

19:23

5

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:00

21:08

8

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:25

00:35

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:03

02:10

7

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:55

04:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

04:42

04:44

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

05:08

05:13

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

05:42

05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 30 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 16 Dec 2019 10:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

10:45

-

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

11:25

11:27

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

11:51

11:54

3

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

12:44

12:46

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

13:15

13:25

10

-

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

16:15

16:25

10

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

18:15

18:17

2

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

19:18

19:23

5

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:00

21:08

8

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:25

00:35

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:03

02:10

7

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:55

04:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

04:42

04:44

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

05:08

05:13

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

05:42

05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 23 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 16 Dec 2019 10:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

10:45

-

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

11:25

11:27

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

11:51

11:54

3

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

12:44

12:46

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

13:15

13:25

10

-

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

16:15

16:25

10

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

18:15

18:17

2

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

19:18

19:23

5

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:00

21:08

8

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:25

00:35

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:03

02:10

7

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:55

04:05

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

04:42

04:44

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

05:08

05:13

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

05:42

05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 16 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 17 Dec 2019 08:43
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/10:45

-

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 5

Khalilabad (KLD)

12:29/11:25

12:31/11:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

12:57/11:51

13:00/11:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

13:43/12:44

13:45/12:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

14:15/13:15

14:18/13:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

17:50/16:15

18:00/16:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

20:05/18:15

20:07/18:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

21:01/19:18

21:07/19:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:12/21:00

23:20/21:08

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:47/00:25

03:03/00:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

04:17/02:03

04:20/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:00/03:55

06:22/04:05

22 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

Platform 2

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:03/04:42

07:06/04:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:25/05:08

07:30/05:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:58/05:42

07:59/05:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

08:46/06:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 15min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22423 / Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)

Station Arrival 2020-01-27 2020-01-20 2020-01-13 2020-01-06 2019-12-30 2019-12-23 2019-12-16
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 45 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 11:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 64 min
Basti (BST) 11:51 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 66 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 12:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 59 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 13:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 60 min
Sitapur (STP) 16:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 95 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 18:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 110 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 19:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 104 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 140 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 00:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 142 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 134 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 127 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 04:42 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 149 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 05:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 140 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 05:42 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 136 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 06:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 136 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)(22941) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 23:56 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 83 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(11027) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:47 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Pune SF Express(22846) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 20:00 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)(22648) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 06:07 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Korba(KRBA) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Korba -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ballia - Sealdah Express(13106) Departed from Ballia(BUI) at 08:53 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Sealdah -36 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Express (UnReserved)(14233) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Mankapur Junction 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)(15272) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)(12546) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11061) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 12:15 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival