Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22419 Suhaildev SF Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Suhaildev SF Express, running with train number 22419? Belonging to Northern Railways, Suhaildev SF Express runs in between Anand Vihar terminal and Ghazipur city in India. Train 22419 runs from Ghazipur city to Anand Vihar terminal across the country and runs on 4 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 815 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 14 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22419 leaves from Ghazipur city at 17:20 hours and reaches Anand VIhar terminal at 08:00 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 9 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Zafarabad, Jaunpur, Aunrihar, Bareilly, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22419, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22419/SUHAILDEV SFAST

Check the current running status of 22419/SUHAILDEV SFAST which runs between GCT to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22419 / SUHAILDEV SFAST(GCT - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Ghazipur City
  • Start Date 24 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:34 24-Apr-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

18:03/Origin

18:05/17:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:03/18:03

18:05/18:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Dobhi (DHE)

18:24/18:24

18:26/18:26

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:15/19:15

19:20/19:20

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

19:40/19:40

19:45/19:45

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

21:46/21:46

21:48/21:48

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:45/23:45

23:55/23:55

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

03:21/03:21

03:23/03:23

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:55/04:55

05:02/05:02

7 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

07:18/07:18

07:20/07:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

07:55/07:55

07:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 22 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 24-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:03/18:03

18:06/18:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dobhi (DHE)

18:26/18:24

18:29/18:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:15/19:15

19:30/19:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

19:53/19:40

20:30/19:45

37 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

21:30/21:18

21:36/21:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

22:09/21:46

22:16/21:48

7 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:27/23:45

00:37/23:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

03:33/03:21

03:36/03:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:58/04:55

05:05/05:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

07:26/07:18

07:29/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:10/07:55

08:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 21 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:43 24-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:03/18:03

18:06/18:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dobhi (DHE)

18:26/18:24

18:29/18:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:15/19:15

19:30/19:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

19:53/19:40

20:30/19:45

37 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

21:30/21:18

21:36/21:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

22:09/21:46

22:16/21:48

7 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:27/23:45

00:37/23:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

03:33/03:21

03:36/03:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:58/04:55

05:05/05:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

07:26/07:18

07:29/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:10/07:55

08:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 21-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:03/18:03

18:07/18:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Dobhi (DHE)

18:30/18:24

18:33/18:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:15/19:15

19:31/19:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

20:05/19:40

20:47/19:45

42 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

22:21/21:18

22:33/21:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

23:00/21:46

23:03/21:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:40/23:45

01:02/23:55

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:27/03:21

04:31/03:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

05:45/04:55

05:51/05:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

08:03/07:18

08:06/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:35/07:55

08:35/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:27 19-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:03/18:03

18:05/18:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dobhi (DHE)

18:25/18:24

18:27/18:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:15/19:15

19:25/19:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

19:45/19:40

20:40/19:45

55 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

21:56/21:18

22:00/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

22:28/21:46

22:31/21:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:59/23:45

00:10/23:55

-1429 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

03:21/03:21

03:30/03:23

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:55/04:55

05:02/05:02

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

07:25/07:18

07:27/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

07:59/07:55

07:59/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 17-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:03/18:03

18:09/18:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Dobhi (DHE)

18:31/18:24

18:33/18:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:15/19:15

19:29/19:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

19:45/19:40

20:38/19:45

53 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

21:46/21:18

21:49/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

22:17/21:46

22:20/21:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:50/23:45

00:03/23:55

-1427 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

03:27/03:21

03:31/03:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:55/04:55

05:02/05:02

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

07:18/07:18

07:22/07:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

07:55/07:55

07:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:59 17-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:03/18:03

18:09/18:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Dobhi (DHE)

18:31/18:24

18:33/18:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:15/19:15

19:29/19:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

19:45/19:40

20:38/19:45

53 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

21:46/21:18

21:49/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

22:17/21:46

22:20/21:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:50/23:45

00:03/23:55

-1427 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

03:27/03:21

03:31/03:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:55/04:55

05:02/05:02

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

07:18/07:18

07:22/07:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

07:55/07:55

07:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 22419 / SUHAILDEV SFAST

Station Arrival 2024-04-22 2024-04-21 2024-04-19 2024-04-17 2024-04-15 2024-04-14 2024-04-12
Ghazipur City (GCT) Origin 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 18:03 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
Dobhi (DHE) 18:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 19:15 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 19:40 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 21:18 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 21:46 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 23:45 69 min 69 min 69 min 69 min 69 min 69 min 69 min
Bareilly Jn (BE) 03:21 86 min 86 min 86 min 86 min 86 min 86 min 86 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 04:55 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 07:18 113 min 113 min 113 min 113 min 113 min 113 min 113 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 07:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived