22419 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    22419
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    814km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22420
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 814km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 17:20 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Dodhi(DHE) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 19:35 20:05 30 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:55 05:02 7 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) 22433 Ghazipur City 16:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:15 Tuesday Saturday
Suhaildev Covid - 19 SF Special (via Lucknow) 02219 Ghazipur City 17:20 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) 22419 Ghazipur City 17:20 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Suhaildev Covid - 19 SF Special (via Prayagraj) 02233 Ghazipur City 16:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:15 Tuesday Saturday
Suhaildev Covid - 19 SF Special (via Prayagraj) 02239 Ghazipur City 16:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:15 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) Train Number is 22419.

  • How many days in a week 22419 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 22419 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22419 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22419 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) train is 30m at Zafarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) runs between Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Ghazipur City at 17:20 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22419 ?
  • 22419 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Ghazipur City and at platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)?
  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 814km between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains