22419 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    22419
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    815km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22420
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 815km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 17:20 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 19:35 20:05 30 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:55 05:02 7 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) 22433 Ghazipur City 16:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:15 Tuesday Saturday
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) 22419 Ghazipur City 17:20 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16058/ Sapthagiri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12189/ Mahakaushal Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)