Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22419 Suhaildev SF Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Suhaildev SF Express, running with train number 22419? Belonging to Northern Railways, Suhaildev SF Express runs in between Anand Vihar terminal and Ghazipur city in India. Train 22419 runs from Ghazipur city to Anand Vihar terminal across the country and runs on 4 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 815 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 14 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22419 leaves from Ghazipur city at 17:20 hours and reaches Anand VIhar terminal at 08:00 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 9 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Zafarabad, Jaunpur, Aunrihar, Bareilly, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22419, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22419/SUHAILDEV SFAST

Check the current running status of 22419/SUHAILDEV SFAST which runs between GCT to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22419 / SUHAILDEV SFAST(GCT - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Zafarabad Junction
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:29 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:03/18:03

18:06/18:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dobhi (DHE)

18:27/18:24

18:28/18:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:15/19:15

19:20/19:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

21:35/19:40

21:36/19:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

21:35/21:18

21:36/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

21:46/21:46

21:48/21:48

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:45/23:45

23:55/23:55

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

03:38/03:21

03:39/03:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:55/04:55

05:02/05:02

7 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

07:18/07:18

07:20/07:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

07:55/07:55

07:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 22 May 2024
  • Last Updated 04:48 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:23/Origin

17:23/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:03/18:03

18:05/18:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dobhi (DHE)

18:25/18:24

18:27/18:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:15/19:15

19:20/19:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

19:40/19:40

20:15/19:45

35 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

21:45/21:18

21:55/21:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

22:27/21:46

22:30/21:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:10/23:45

01:15/23:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:42/03:21

04:47/03:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

06:03/04:55

06:08/05:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

09:00/07:18

09:02/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

09:35/07:55

09:35/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 20 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:00 25-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:06/18:03

18:15/18:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Dobhi (DHE)

18:37/18:24

18:39/18:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:19/19:15

20:03/19:20

44 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

20:23/19:40

21:10/19:45

47 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

22:26/21:18

22:28/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

22:55/21:46

22:56/21:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:35/23:45

00:44/23:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

03:48/03:21

03:53/03:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

05:19/04:55

05:25/05:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

07:20/07:18

07:22/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

07:55/07:55

07:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 19 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:48 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:03/18:03

18:05/18:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dobhi (DHE)

18:26/18:24

18:28/18:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:15/19:15

19:20/19:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

19:40/19:40

20:15/19:45

35 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

21:49/21:18

21:54/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

22:20/21:46

22:22/21:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:10/23:45

00:25/23:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

03:57/03:21

03:59/03:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

05:24/04:55

05:29/05:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

07:37/07:18

07:39/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:10/07:55

08:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 10:57 22-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:03/18:03

18:05/18:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dobhi (DHE)

18:26/18:24

18:29/18:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:15/19:15

19:21/19:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

19:42/19:40

19:45/19:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

22:11/21:18

22:14/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

22:37/21:46

22:40/21:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:03/23:45

00:36/23:55

33 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:29/03:21

04:32/03:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

05:51/04:55

05:58/05:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

08:55/07:18

08:57/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

09:59/07:55

09:59/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 15 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:36 20-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:21/Origin

17:21/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:03/18:03

18:08/18:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Dobhi (DHE)

18:32/18:24

18:34/18:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:15/19:15

19:20/19:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

19:54/19:40

20:40/19:45

46 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

21:51/21:18

21:55/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

22:20/21:46

22:22/21:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:58/23:45

00:14/23:55

-1424 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:24/03:21

04:28/03:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

05:57/04:55

06:03/05:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

09:02/07:18

09:07/07:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

09:33/07:55

09:33/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 13 May 2024
  • Last Updated 04:18 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:03/18:03

18:05/18:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dobhi (DHE)

18:28/18:24

18:29/18:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

19:15/19:15

19:20/19:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

19:40/19:40

20:10/19:45

30 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

21:38/21:18

21:41/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

22:05/21:46

22:08/21:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:49/23:45

00:00/23:55

-1429 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

03:30/03:21

03:34/03:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:55/04:55

05:02/05:02

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

07:25/07:18

07:27/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

07:56/07:55

07:56/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 22419 / SUHAILDEV SFAST

Station Arrival 2024-05-24 2024-05-22 2024-05-20 2024-05-19 2024-05-17 2024-05-15 2024-05-13
Ghazipur City (GCT) Origin 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 18:03 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
Dobhi (DHE) 18:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 19:15 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 19:40 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 21:18 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 21:46 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 23:45 69 min 69 min 69 min 69 min 69 min 69 min 69 min
Bareilly Jn (BE) 03:21 86 min 86 min 86 min 86 min 86 min 86 min 86 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 04:55 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 07:18 113 min 113 min 113 min 113 min 113 min 113 min 113 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 07:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SUHAILDEV SFAST(22419) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived