Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22405 Bgp Garib Rath

In the year of 2012 ,10 February almost 8 years ago the GaribRath train started its journey from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminal solely managed by Northern railway zone. This Garibrath train takes 18 hr 50 min to complete entire journey distance of 1208 kms . Train has maximum speed of more than 130 km/h and an normal speed of 65 km/h. As this is Garib rath rail stops at 19 stations along with 243 intermediate stations which were Jamalpur Jn,Kiul Jn,Patna Jn,Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn,Kanpur Central,Tundla Jn and Aligarh Jn.

Garibrath train (22405) have tri weekly service frequency in a week which is Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Superfast Express operates with an ICF Rake which has a total of 18 coaches including 3 ac chair car garib-rath coaches and 13 third ac garib-rath coaches. Lets discuss about Garib rath superfast Train fare composition, Indian railways charge Rs 950 for Third ac coach and Rs 815 for ac chair car. As per Indian railway tracking system , superfast train 22405 departs from origin station Bhagalpur around 13:30 pm and arrives back to last destination Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:20 am with normal delay of 2 hr 47 min.

Single WDM-3A and WAP-7 Locomotive engine functions this Superfast fast during entire journey. Pantry car is not attached but paid Catering service available within train to serve passengers according to their preferences . With this we are ending this conversation by wishing you Happy journey!

Spot your running train status 22405/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 22405/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express which runs between BGP to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22405 / Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express(BGP - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhagalpur Junction,BGP
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

origin

13:30

-

-

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

13:50

13:51

1

-

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

14:30

14:40

10

-

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

16:05

16:25

20

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

18:31

18:33

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

18:45

18:55

10

-

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

19:10

19:12

2

-

1

N.A

Bihta (BTA)

19:30

19:32

2

-

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

20:29

20:31

2

-

1

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

20:53

20:55

2

-

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

21:11

21:13

2

-

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:34

22:44

10

-

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

23:42

23:44

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:39

00:41

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:47

02:52

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

05:17

05:19

2

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:06

06:08

2

-

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22405 / Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2020-10-31 2020-10-29 2020-10-27 2020-10-24 2020-10-22 2020-10-20 2020-10-17
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
SultanGanj (SGG) 13:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 14:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Abhaipur (AHA) 14:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) 18:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Patna Junction (PNBE) 18:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Danapur (DNR) 19:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bihta (BTA) 19:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ara Junction (ARA) 20:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bihiya (BEA) 20:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dumraon (DURE) 20:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Buxar (BXR) 21:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 21:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 22:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vindhyachal (BDL) 23:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 00:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 06:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 08:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival