Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22354/HUMSAFAR EXP

Check the current running status of 22354/HUMSAFAR EXP which runs between SMVB to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22354 / HUMSAFAR EXP (SMVB - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Katni South
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:09 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

14:03/Origin

14:03/13:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

14:26/14:02

14:27/14:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

16:20/16:20

16:58/16:40

38 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

18:15/17:45

18:19/17:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

19:02/18:43

19:04/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Perambur (PER)

19:49/19:30

19:54/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

22:30/22:13

22:33/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:35/02:35

02:46/02:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:23/05:23

05:35/05:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Balharshah (BPQ)

10:00/10:00

10:05/10:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

10:23/10:23

10:25/10:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

13:27/13:05

13:35/13:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Betul (BZU)

16:40/15:30

16:43/15:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

18:50/18:40

19:00/18:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

19:48/19:43

19:51/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:20/22:20

22:35/22:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Katni Jn (KTE)

23:50/23:50

23:55/23:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

23:50/01:15

23:55/01:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

01:15/04:22

01:20/04:27

5 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

04:22/07:03

04:27/07:13

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

07:03/08:18

07:13/08:20

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

08:18/09:05

08:20/09:07

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:25/10:25

10:25/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 07 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:11 07-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

Origin/Origin

13:50/13:50

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

14:02/14:02

14:03/14:03

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

16:20/16:20

16:40/16:40

20 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:45/17:45

17:50/17:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

18:43/18:43

18:45/18:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Perambur (PER)

19:30/19:30

19:35/19:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

22:13/22:13

22:15/22:15

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:35/02:35

02:45/02:45

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:23/05:23

05:25/05:25

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Balharshah (BPQ)

10:00/10:00

10:05/10:05

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

10:23/10:23

10:25/10:25

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

13:05/13:05

13:10/13:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Betul (BZU)

15:30/15:30

15:32/15:32

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

18:40/18:40

18:50/18:50

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

19:43/19:43

19:45/19:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:20/22:20

22:30/22:30

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Jn (KTE)

23:50/23:50

23:55/23:55

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

01:15/01:15

01:20/01:20

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

04:22/04:22

04:27/04:27

5 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

07:03/07:03

07:13/07:13

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

09:05/09:05

09:07/09:07

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:25/10:25

10:25/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 02-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

Origin/Origin

13:50/13:50

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

14:02/14:02

14:03/14:03

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

16:20/16:20

16:40/16:40

20 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:45/17:45

17:50/17:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

18:43/18:43

18:45/18:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Perambur (PER)

19:30/19:30

19:35/19:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

22:13/22:13

22:15/22:15

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:35/02:35

02:45/02:45

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:23/05:23

05:25/05:25

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Balharshah (BPQ)

10:00/10:00

10:05/10:05

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

10:23/10:23

10:25/10:25

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

13:05/13:05

13:10/13:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Betul (BZU)

15:30/15:30

15:32/15:32

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

18:40/18:40

18:50/18:50

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

19:43/19:43

19:45/19:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:20/22:20

22:30/22:30

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Jn (KTE)

23:50/23:50

23:55/23:55

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

01:15/01:15

01:20/01:20

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

04:22/04:22

04:27/04:27

5 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

07:03/07:03

07:13/07:13

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

09:05/09:05

09:07/09:07

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:10/10:10

10:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 25-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

Origin/Origin

13:50/13:50

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

14:02/14:02

14:03/14:03

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

16:20/16:20

16:40/16:40

20 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:45/17:45

17:50/17:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

18:43/18:43

18:45/18:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Perambur (PER)

19:30/19:30

19:35/19:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

22:13/22:13

22:15/22:15

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:35/02:35

02:45/02:45

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:23/05:23

05:25/05:25

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Balharshah (BPQ)

10:00/10:00

10:05/10:05

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

10:23/10:23

10:25/10:25

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

13:05/13:05

13:10/13:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Betul (BZU)

15:30/15:30

15:32/15:32

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

18:40/18:40

18:50/18:50

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

19:43/19:43

19:45/19:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:20/22:20

22:30/22:30

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Jn (KTE)

23:50/23:50

23:55/23:55

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

01:15/01:15

01:20/01:20

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

04:22/04:22

04:27/04:27

5 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

07:03/07:03

07:13/07:13

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

09:05/09:05

09:07/09:07

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:10/10:10

10:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Sleemanabad Road
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

13:50/Origin

13:50/13:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

14:02/14:02

14:03/14:03

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

16:20/16:20

16:41/16:40

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

18:10/17:45

18:14/17:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

19:02/18:43

19:04/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Perambur (PER)

19:51/19:30

19:56/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

22:13/22:13

22:15/22:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:35/02:35

02:46/02:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:37/05:23

05:43/05:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Balharshah (BPQ)

10:00/10:00

10:07/10:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

10:23/10:23

10:25/10:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

13:18/13:05

13:35/13:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Betul (BZU)

16:03/15:30

16:06/15:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

18:55/18:40

19:04/18:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

20:01/19:43

20:03/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:20/22:20

22:30/22:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Jn (KTE)

23:50/23:50

23:55/23:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

23:50/01:15

23:55/01:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

01:15/04:22

01:20/04:27

5 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

04:22/07:03

04:27/07:13

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

07:03/08:18

07:13/08:20

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

08:18/09:05

08:20/09:07

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:10/10:10

10:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Dhodra Mohar
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:02 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

15:31/Origin

15:31/13:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

Platform 1

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

15:57/14:02

15:58/14:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

18:48/16:20

19:00/16:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

1

Platform 4

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:08/17:45

20:12/17:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

1

Platform 2

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

20:59/18:43

21:07/18:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

1

Platform 2

Perambur (PER)

21:58/19:30

22:03/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

01:12/22:13

01:30/22:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

06:08/02:35

06:21/02:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 36min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

09:43/05:23

09:50/05:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 25min

2

N.A

Balharshah (BPQ)

13:16/10:00

13:25/10:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 20min

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

13:41/10:23

13:43/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 18min

2

N.A

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

16:57/13:05

17:04/13:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

2

Platform 1

Betul (BZU)

19:46/15:30

19:48/15:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 16min

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

21:55/18:40

22:00/18:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

21:55/19:43

22:00/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:58/22:20

22:55/22:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

N.A

Katni Jn (KTE)

01:35/23:50

01:40/23:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

23:50/01:15

23:55/01:20

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

10:18/08:18

10:23/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

3

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

11:33/09:05

11:30/09:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

3

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

13:25/10:10

13:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Dundi
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:43 04-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

14:01/Origin

14:01/13:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

14:16/14:02

14:17/14:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

16:20/16:20

16:42/16:40

22 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:56/17:45

18:00/17:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

18:49/18:43

18:52/18:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Perambur (PER)

19:39/19:30

19:44/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

22:31/22:13

22:33/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

03:01/02:35

03:27/02:45

26 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

06:52/05:23

06:56/05:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

Balharshah (BPQ)

10:28/10:00

10:39/10:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

10:56/10:23

10:58/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

13:47/13:05

13:56/13:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 1

Betul (BZU)

16:29/15:30

16:32/15:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

18:40/18:40

18:50/18:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

19:43/19:43

19:45/19:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:20/22:20

22:37/22:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Katni Jn (KTE)

23:50/23:50

23:55/23:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

23:50/01:15

23:55/01:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

01:15/04:22

01:20/04:27

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

04:22/07:03

04:27/07:13

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

07:03/08:18

07:13/08:20

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

08:18/09:05

08:20/09:07

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:10/10:10

10:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22354 / HUMSAFAR EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-14 2024-07-07 2024-06-30 2024-06-23 2024-06-16 2024-06-09 2024-06-02
SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 14:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 16:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 17:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 18:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Perambur (PER) 19:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gudur Jn (GDR) 22:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 02:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Warangal (WL) 05:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balharshah (BPQ) 10:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandrapur (CD) 10:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 13:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Betul (BZU) 15:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Jn (ET) 18:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pipariya (PPI) 19:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jabalpur (JBP) 22:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katni Jn (KTE) 23:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satna Jn (STA) 01:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 04:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 07:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 08:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ara Jn (ARA) 09:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • HUMSAFAR EXP (22354) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HUMSAFAR EXP (22354) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HUMSAFAR EXP(22354) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HUMSAFAR EXP(22354) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HUMSAFAR EXP(22354) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HUMSAFAR EXP(22354) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HUMSAFAR EXP(22354) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived