Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22308 Bikaner Howrah SF Express

Eastern railways zone operated this Superfast train by the titled as Bikaner Howrah Link SF express which is currently operated by 22308. This Superfast train is a daily serving superfast express which connects two major cities Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn covering the states of Rajasthan and West Bengal. Overall , this superfast train (22308) takes approximately 33 hour 30 min to complete entire journey of 1884 kms, maintaining with an average speed of 58 km/h . Train stops by in total at 29 station with 320 halts in between the journey and they are at Jaipur, Agra Fort, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Jn, Gaya Jn,Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Barddhaman Jn. As per Train schedule, Bikaner Howrah Link SF express starts its journey from Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 18:45 pm and train arrives its destination station at Howrah Jn on third day around 04:15 am.

Bikaner Howrah Link SF Express manages with an LHB Rake and has a total of 09 coaches. It consists of 2 third ac coaches, 1 second ac cum third ac coach, 2 second seating unreserved coaches and 3 sleeper coaches. Train(22308)is hauled by WAP 4 or WAP 7 electrified locomotive powers the train for its entire journey. The fare structure of the train is Rs 2780/- for Second AC coaches , Rs 1900/- for Third AC Coaches , Rs 720 for Sleeper class and Rs 405 for General coach passengers. Train carries Pantry, Entertainment, electricification and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 22308/

Check the current running status of 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22308 / Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2020 13:46
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

origin

18:45

-

-

1

N.A

Deshnoke (DSO)

19:09

19:11

2

-

1

N.A

Nokha (NOK)

19:36

19:38

2

-

1

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

20:28

20:33

5

-

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

21:30

21:52

22

-

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

22:26

22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

22:57

23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

23:14

23:16

2

-

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

23:38

23:39

1

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:50

02:05

15

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

04:44

04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

05:55

06:15

20

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

07:35

07:40

5

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

08:45

08:47

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:50

11:00

10

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

14:00

14:10

10

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

15:23

15:25

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

16:48

17:03

15

-

2

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

17:42

17:43

1

-

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

18:15

18:16

1

-

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

18:32

18:34

2

-

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

18:47

18:48

1

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:55

20:00

5

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:17

21:20

3

-

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

22:09

22:12

3

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

23:30

23:35

5

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:47

00:52

5

-

3

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

02:20

02:22

2

-

3

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

04:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival