Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22192 Jabalpur Indore Overnight SF Express

Jabalpur Indore Overnight SF express train recognized for its longest route between Jabalpur (JBP) to Indore. This daily running train operated with numbered 22191/22192 managed by WR/West Central railway zone . 22192 express trains complete the entire journey within 2 days. The overall distance that is been covered by the train is 554 km within 10 hrs 0 min and 22192 Jabalpur Indore Overnight SF Express runs at an average speed of 55 km/hour. Jabalpur Indore Overnight SF express stops in total 17 stations along with 71 Intermediate station in its route between Jabalpur and Indore. Train passes through some of the well known stations as Narsinghpur, Itarsi Jn,Bhopal Jn, Habibganj,Hoshangabad,Sant Hirdaram Nagar,Shujalpur,Maksi,Dewas,Pipariya and Madan Mahal.

Jabalpur Indore Overnight SF Express runs with an ICF Rake with max speed of 110 kmph which includes total of 24 coaches. Train has 2 second ac coaches, 1 first ac coach, 11 sleeper coaches and 4 third ac coaches. As far as the Traction is been concerned , train is hauled by WAP 7/ TKD WAP 7 AC electric diesel locomotive engine which is based on ET itarasi pulls towards the detsination to Indore junction. Jabalpur Indore Overnight SF Express(22192) train originates from the source Jabalpur (JBP) station around at 23:55 pm and arrives the destination station Indore on second day around 09:55 am . Train(22192) departs from station Jabalpur station from platform number 6 and arrives on platform number 2. In add value in this data, have a look on the Fare charges for irst ac coaches Rs 2180 , second ac coach Rs 1300 , Rs 920 for third ac coaches , Rs 349 for sleeper class coach and Rs 180for general coach travellers.Train does not carry pantry car.

Spot your running train status 22192/Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22192/Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) which runs between JBP to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22192 / Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT)(JBP - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:14 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Madan Mahal (MML)

Update/23:36

00:18/23:38

27673608 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

01:20/00:33

01:30/00:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Gadarwara (GAR)

02:14/01:08

02:15/01:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

02:50/01:43

02:51/01:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:48/03:05

04:05/03:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Hoshangabad (HBD)

04:25/03:38

04:27/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:38/04:53

05:42/04:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:56/05:10

06:02/05:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

06:16/05:50

06:20/05:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

07:30/07:30

07:32/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

07:47/08:00

08:02/08:02

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:38/08:32

08:40/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:13/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:17 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Madan Mahal (MML)

Update/23:36

23:38/23:38

27675008 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

00:46/00:33

00:48/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:23/01:08

01:25/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

02:01/01:43

02:02/01:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:20/03:05

03:35/03:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Hoshangabad (HBD)

03:53/03:38

03:55/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

04:53/04:53

04:55/04:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:14/05:10

05:22/05:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

05:38/05:50

05:47/05:52

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

07:06/07:30

07:21/07:31

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

07:38/08:00

08:02/08:02

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/08:32

08:34/08:34

27674104 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:15/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:23 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Madan Mahal (MML)

23:51/23:36

23:54/23:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

00:50/00:33

00:54/00:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:31/01:08

01:33/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

02:08/01:43

02:10/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:15/03:05

03:30/03:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Hoshangabad (HBD)

03:52/03:38

03:54/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:03/04:53

05:07/04:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:21/05:10

05:30/05:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

05:51/05:50

05:55/05:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

07:12/07:30

07:21/07:31

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

07:40/08:00

08:02/08:02

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/08:32

08:34/08:34

27674104 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:21/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:40 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Madan Mahal (MML)

23:51/23:36

23:54/23:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

00:38/00:33

00:39/00:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:14/01:08

01:16/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

01:50/01:43

01:52/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:08/03:05

03:29/03:20

21 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Hoshangabad (HBD)

03:49/03:38

03:51/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

04:53/04:53

04:59/04:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:13/05:10

05:26/05:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

05:43/05:50

05:47/05:52

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

06:56/07:30

07:21/07:31

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

07:38/08:00

08:02/08:02

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/08:32

08:43/08:34

27674113 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:35/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:51 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

23:42/23:30

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Madan Mahal (MML)

23:53/23:36

23:55/23:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

00:53/00:33

00:54/00:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:27/01:08

01:29/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

02:07/01:43

02:09/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:25/03:05

04:06/03:20

41 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Hoshangabad (HBD)

04:23/03:38

04:25/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:22/04:53

05:24/04:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:43/05:10

05:45/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

06:05/05:50

06:07/05:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

08:04/07:30

08:06/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

08:30/08:00

08:32/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:58/08:32

08:59/08:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:46/09:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:25 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Madan Mahal (MML)

23:53/23:36

23:55/23:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

01:08/00:33

01:12/00:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:53/01:08

01:55/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

02:36/01:43

02:38/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:37/03:05

04:11/03:20

34 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Hoshangabad (HBD)

04:31/03:38

04:33/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:39/04:53

05:43/04:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:50/05:10

05:52/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

06:17/05:50

06:19/05:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

07:42/07:30

07:44/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

07:59/08:00

08:06/08:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:38/08:32

08:40/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:22/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22192 / Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Madan Mahal (MML) 23:36 40 min 0 min 15 min 15 min 17 min 17 min 21 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 00:33 47 min 13 min 17 min 5 min 20 min 35 min 18 min
Gadarwara (GAR) 01:08 66 min 15 min 23 min 6 min 19 min 45 min 18 min
Pipariya (PPI) 01:43 67 min 18 min 25 min 7 min 24 min 53 min 18 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:05 43 min 15 min 10 min 3 min 20 min 32 min 9 min
Hoshangabad (HBD) 03:38 47 min 15 min 14 min 11 min 45 min 53 min 25 min
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 04:53 45 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 29 min 46 min 15 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 05:10 46 min 4 min 11 min 3 min 33 min 40 min 10 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 05:50 31 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 20 min 32 min 10 min
Berchha (BCH) 07:30 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 45 min 23 min 28 min
Maksi Junction (MKC) 08:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 30 min 0 min 7 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 08:32 6 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 26 min 6 min 24 min
Indore Junction (INDB) 09:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)(22644) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:03 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT)(12511) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:27 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:05 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 09:11 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(22923) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jamnagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)(22901) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:05 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Okha