22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22192
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22191
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 04:45 04:47 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:38 06:39 1 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 07:33 07:34 1 1
Berchha(BCH) 08:01 08:02 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) 22192 Jabalpur Junction 23:50 Indore Junction 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)