22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22192
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22191
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 04:46 04:47 1 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:38 06:39 1 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 07:33 07:34 1 1
Berchha(BCH) 08:01 08:02 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) 22192 Jabalpur Junction 23:50 Indore Junction 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)