Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22170/Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 22170/Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express which runs between SRC to HBJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22170 / Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express(SRC - HBJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station HabibGanj,HBJ
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 20:54
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

20:25/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:00/22:00

22:06/22:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

23:50/00:05

00:10/00:10

-1420 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

01:00/01:03

01:10/01:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

03:08/02:32

03:25/02:42

17 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:53/04:23

04:57/04:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

06:10/05:21

06:10/05:23

0 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

08:11/07:45

08:26/08:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

11:50/11:38

11:52/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

13:58/14:15

14:25/14:25

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

15:45/15:48

15:51/15:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

16:55/16:50

17:00/16:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

18:16/18:20

18:30/18:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

19:41/19:28

19:43/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

20:52/21:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station HabibGanj,HBJ
  • Start Date 16 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 17 Jan 2020 20:36
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

20:25/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

21:48/22:00

22:05/22:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

00:05/00:05

00:14/00:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

01:28/01:03

01:35/01:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

02:59/02:32

03:12/02:42

13 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:23/04:23

04:25/04:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

05:30/05:21

05:32/05:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

07:53/07:45

08:07/08:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

11:27/11:38

11:40/11:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

14:19/14:15

14:26/14:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

15:46/15:48

15:52/15:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

17:02/16:50

17:07/16:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

18:09/18:20

18:30/18:30

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

19:28/19:28

19:30/19:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

20:34/21:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station HabibGanj,HBJ
  • Start Date 09 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 10 Jan 2020 21:13
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

20:25/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

21:56/22:00

22:05/22:05

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

23:57/00:05

00:10/00:10

-1427 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

01:13/01:03

01:15/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

02:40/02:32

02:52/02:42

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:40/04:23

04:40/04:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

05:40/05:21

05:41/05:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

07:54/07:45

08:09/08:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

11:25/11:38

11:40/11:40

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

13:48/14:15

14:25/14:25

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

16:04/15:48

16:07/15:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

17:24/16:50

17:29/16:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

18:44/18:20

18:52/18:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

20:07/19:28

20:09/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

21:12/21:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station HabibGanj,HBJ
  • Start Date 02 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 03 Jan 2020 21:08
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

20:25/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

21:45/22:00

22:05/22:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

23:56/00:05

00:10/00:10

-1426 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

00:57/01:03

01:10/01:10

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

02:53/02:32

03:02/02:42

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:24/04:23

04:25/04:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

05:50/05:21

05:52/05:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

08:17/07:45

08:32/08:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

11:40/11:38

11:42/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

14:19/14:15

14:29/14:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

16:04/15:48

16:08/15:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

17:03/16:50

17:07/16:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

18:40/18:20

18:47/18:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

19:53/19:28

19:55/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

21:08/21:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station HabibGanj,HBJ
  • Start Date 26 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 27 Dec 2019 20:41
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

20:25/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

21:50/22:00

22:05/22:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

23:51/00:05

00:11/00:10

-1420 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

01:04/01:03

01:10/01:10

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

02:50/02:32

03:00/02:42

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:23/04:23

04:25/04:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

06:02/05:21

06:04/05:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

08:10/07:45

08:25/08:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

11:36/11:38

11:40/11:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

14:09/14:15

14:26/14:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

15:48/15:48

15:50/15:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

17:02/16:50

17:07/16:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

18:11/18:20

18:30/18:30

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

19:29/19:28

19:30/19:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

20:38/21:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station HabibGanj,HBJ
  • Start Date 19 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Dec 2019 23:04
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

20:25/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

21:56/22:00

22:05/22:05

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

00:12/00:05

00:19/00:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

01:13/01:03

01:19/01:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

02:38/02:32

02:48/02:42

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:23/04:23

04:25/04:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

05:48/05:21

05:50/05:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

07:58/07:45

08:13/08:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

11:34/11:38

11:40/11:40

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

14:01/14:15

14:25/14:25

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

16:31/15:48

16:35/15:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

18:51/16:50

19:02/16:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

20:37/18:20

20:47/18:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

21:44/19:28

21:46/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

22:47/21:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 47min

2

N.A

  • Current Station HabibGanj,HBJ
  • Start Date 12 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 13 Dec 2019 20:38
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

20:26/20:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

21:57/22:00

22:06/22:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

00:15/00:05

00:25/00:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

01:13/01:03

01:22/01:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

02:43/02:32

02:53/02:42

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

04:23/04:23

04:25/04:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

05:34/05:21

05:36/05:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

07:43/07:45

08:00/08:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

11:20/11:38

11:40/11:40

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

13:51/14:15

14:25/14:25

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

15:50/15:48

15:52/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

17:00/16:50

17:05/16:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

18:06/18:20

18:32/18:30

26 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

19:32/19:28

19:34/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

20:37/21:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22170 / Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-23 2020-01-16 2020-01-09 2020-01-02 2019-12-26 2019-12-19 2019-12-12
Santragachi Junction (SRC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:00 0 min -12 min -4 min -15 min -10 min -4 min -3 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 00:05 -15 min 0 min -8 min -9 min -14 min 7 min 10 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 01:03 -3 min 25 min 10 min -6 min 1 min 10 min 10 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 02:32 36 min 27 min 8 min 21 min 18 min 6 min 11 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 04:23 30 min 0 min 17 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raigarh (RIG) 05:21 49 min 9 min 19 min 29 min 41 min 27 min 13 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 07:45 26 min 8 min 9 min 32 min 25 min 13 min -2 min
Shahdol (SDL) 11:38 12 min -11 min -13 min 2 min -2 min -4 min -18 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 14:15 -17 min 4 min -27 min 4 min -6 min -14 min -24 min
Damoh (DMO) 15:48 -3 min -2 min 16 min 16 min 0 min 43 min 2 min
Saugor (SGO) 16:50 5 min 12 min 34 min 13 min 12 min 121 min 10 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 18:20 -4 min -11 min 24 min 20 min -9 min 137 min -14 min
Vidisha (BHS) 19:28 13 min 0 min 39 min 25 min 1 min 136 min 4 min
HabibGanj (HBJ) 21:00 -8 min -26 min 12 min 8 min -22 min 107 min -23 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)(22154) Departed from Salem Junction(SA) at 21:20 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express(16585) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 16:30 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Mangaluru Central -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger(18235) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 08:00 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express(13124) Departed from Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sambalpur - Raigarh Superfast Special(02409) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 01:00 on 2020-01-29 Reached its Destination Raigarh(RIG) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Raigarh -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)(22941) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 23:56 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 83 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(11027) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:47 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Pune SF Express(22846) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 20:00 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)(22648) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 06:07 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Korba(KRBA) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Korba -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival