Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22154/Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express

Check the current running status of 22154/Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express which runs between SA to MS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22154 / Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express(SA - MS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 23 May 2022
  • Last Updated 03:42 24-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin/origin

/21:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

21:44/21:49

21:46/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

Update/22:01

22:06/22:02

27556836 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

Update/22:19

22:20/22:20

27556850 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

22:22/22:29

22:23/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

22:39/22:44

22:41/22:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

23:13/23:09

23:16/23:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:09/00:10

00:23/00:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:10/01:15

01:12/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

02:28/02:38

02:31/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

03:08/03:08

03:10/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Chennai Egmore (MS)

03:42/03:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 22 May 2022
  • Last Updated 03:53 23-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin/origin

21:31/21:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

21:43/21:49

21:44/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

Update/22:01

22:05/22:02

27556835 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

Update/22:19

22:20/22:20

27556850 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

22:21/22:29

22:22/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

22:38/22:44

22:39/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

23:07/23:09

23:10/23:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:02/00:10

00:25/00:20

23 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:14/01:15

01:17/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

02:29/02:38

02:32/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

03:07/03:08

03:10/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Chennai Egmore (MS)

03:35/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 21 May 2022
  • Last Updated 03:44 22-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin/origin

/21:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

21:48/21:49

21:49/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

Update/22:01

22:10/22:02

27556840 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

Update/22:19

22:24/22:20

27556854 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

22:29/22:29

22:30/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

22:47/22:44

22:48/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

23:17/23:09

23:19/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:12/00:10

00:27/00:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:17/01:15

01:20/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

02:30/02:38

02:32/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

03:11/03:08

03:14/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 6

Chennai Egmore (MS)

03:44/03:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 20 May 2022
  • Last Updated 03:41 21-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin/origin

21:31/21:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

21:42/21:49

21:44/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

Update/22:01

22:05/22:02

27556835 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

Update/22:19

22:20/22:20

27556850 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

22:21/22:29

22:22/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

22:40/22:44

22:41/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

23:07/23:09

23:08/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:00/00:10

00:13/00:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:01/01:15

01:05/01:20

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

02:30/02:38

02:32/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

03:08/03:08

03:11/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

03:38/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 19 May 2022
  • Last Updated 03:40 20-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin/origin

21:31/21:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

21:43/21:49

21:44/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

Update/22:01

22:05/22:02

27556835 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

Update/22:19

22:20/22:20

27556850 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

22:20/22:29

22:21/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

22:35/22:44

22:36/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

23:05/23:09

23:06/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:02/00:10

00:17/00:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:05/01:15

01:08/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

02:26/02:38

02:32/02:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

03:09/03:08

03:11/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 6

Chennai Egmore (MS)

03:39/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 18 May 2022
  • Last Updated 03:45 19-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin/origin

21:31/21:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

21:43/21:49

21:45/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

Update/22:01

22:02/22:02

27556832 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

Update/22:19

22:23/22:20

27556853 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

22:26/22:29

22:27/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

22:44/22:44

22:45/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

23:15/23:09

23:16/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:07/00:10

00:21/00:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:12/01:15

01:14/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

02:27/02:38

02:32/02:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

03:13/03:08

03:16/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 6

Chennai Egmore (MS)

03:45/03:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

Platform 8

Train Delay Pattern of 22154 / Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-05-23 2022-05-22 2022-05-21 2022-05-20 2022-05-19 2022-05-18 2022-05-17
Salem Junction (SA) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Salem Town (SXT) 21:49 5 min 4 min 9 min 3 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 22:01 4 min 3 min 8 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 3 min
Valappadi G Halt (VGE) 22:19 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Ettapur Road (ETP) 22:29 3 min 2 min 10 min 2 min 1 min 7 min 1 min
Attur (ATU) 22:44 5 min 4 min 13 min 6 min 1 min 10 min 2 min
Chinna Salem (CHSM) 23:09 14 min 8 min 18 min 8 min 6 min 16 min 6 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 00:10 4 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 01:15 10 min 14 min 17 min 1 min 5 min 12 min 9 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 02:38 0 min 1 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tambaram (TBM) 03:08 10 min 9 min 13 min 10 min 11 min 15 min 11 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 03:50 2 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19038) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Indore Express(19304) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Indore - Bhopal Express(19303) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal Express(16175) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikal

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express(12425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express(22201) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:00 on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lokshakti Express(22927) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Donyi Polo Express (PT)(15818) Departed from Naharlagun(NHLN) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express(12736) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival