Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22118/AMI PUNE AC EXP

Check the current running status of 22118/AMI PUNE AC EXP which runs between AMI to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22118 / AMI PUNE AC EXP(AMI - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 17:00 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

18:50/Origin

18:50/18:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

19:22/19:08

19:24/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Akola Jn (AK)

20:38/20:12

20:41/20:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

22:39/22:15

22:56/22:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

23:24/22:48

23:26/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

01:24/00:55

01:43/01:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:18/02:18

02:23/02:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

04:42/03:52

04:51/03:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

06:12/05:53

06:13/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

07:30/07:20

07:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:40 08-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

18:50/Origin

18:50/18:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

19:09/19:08

19:12/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Akola Jn (AK)

20:12/20:12

20:16/20:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

22:28/22:15

22:42/22:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

23:16/22:48

23:18/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

01:10/00:55

01:20/01:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:18/02:18

02:20/02:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

04:23/03:52

04:32/03:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

05:56/05:53

06:04/05:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

07:34/07:20

07:34/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 30 May 2024
  • Last Updated 22:59 31-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

18:50/Origin

18:50/18:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

19:09/19:08

19:13/19:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Akola Jn (AK)

20:12/20:12

20:15/20:15

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

22:15/22:15

22:28/22:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

22:55/22:48

22:58/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

01:19/00:55

01:33/01:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:23/02:18

02:25/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

04:33/03:52

04:35/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

06:06/05:53

06:08/05:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

07:21/07:20

07:21/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 23 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:14 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

18:50/Origin

18:50/18:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

19:18/19:08

19:22/19:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Akola Jn (AK)

20:17/20:12

20:20/20:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

22:39/22:15

22:50/22:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

23:19/22:48

23:21/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

01:34/00:55

01:48/01:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:25/02:18

02:30/02:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

04:38/03:52

04:47/03:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

06:00/05:53

06:04/05:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

07:34/07:20

07:34/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:04 21-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

18:50/Origin

18:50/18:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

19:08/19:08

19:21/19:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Akola Jn (AK)

20:42/20:12

20:49/20:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

22:31/22:15

22:43/22:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

23:09/22:48

23:13/22:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

01:22/00:55

01:30/01:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:18/02:18

02:21/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

04:15/03:52

04:22/03:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

06:12/05:53

06:18/05:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

07:32/07:20

07:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 09 May 2024
  • Last Updated 19:42 10-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

18:50/Origin

18:50/18:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

19:08/19:08

19:10/19:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Akola Jn (AK)

20:12/20:12

20:16/20:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

22:15/22:15

22:22/22:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

22:51/22:48

22:55/22:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

00:57/00:55

01:10/01:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:18/02:18

02:20/02:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

04:15/03:52

04:18/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

06:16/05:53

06:19/05:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

07:25/07:20

07:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 02 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:32 04-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

18:51/Origin

18:51/18:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

19:08/19:08

19:13/19:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Akola Jn (AK)

20:14/20:12

20:18/20:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

22:28/22:15

22:40/22:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

23:06/22:48

23:09/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

01:14/00:55

01:23/01:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:18/02:18

02:21/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

04:25/03:52

04:33/03:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

06:20/05:53

06:23/05:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

08:01/07:20

08:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22118 / AMI PUNE AC EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-13 2024-06-06 2024-05-30 2024-05-23 2024-05-16 2024-05-09 2024-05-02
Amravati (AMI) Origin 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Badnera Jn (BD) 19:08 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Akola Jn (AK) 20:12 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 22:15 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 22:48 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Manmad Jn (MMR) 00:55 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 02:18 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Ahmednagar Jn (ANG) 03:52 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Daund Chord Line (DDCC) 05:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • AMI PUNE AC EXP(22118) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMI PUNE AC EXP(22118) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMI PUNE AC EXP(22118) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMI PUNE AC EXP(22118) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMI PUNE AC EXP(22118) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMI PUNE AC EXP(22118) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMI PUNE AC EXP(22118) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived