22118 Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express
  • Number
    22118
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    725km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22117
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 725km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 18:35 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 04:10 04:13 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express 22118 Amravati 18:35 Pune Junction 07:40 Thusday
Amravati - Pune Express 11406 Amravati 18:30 Pune Junction 13:15 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)