22118 Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express
  • Number
    22118
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    725km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22117
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 725km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 18:35 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 04:10 04:13 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express 22118 Amravati 18:35 Pune Junction 07:40 Thusday
Amravati - Pune Express 11406 Amravati 18:30 Pune Junction 13:15 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express ?
  • Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express Train Number is 22118.

  • How many days in a week 22118 Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express runs ?
  • 22118 Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22118 Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22118 Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express train is 10m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express ?
  • Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express runs between Amravati to Pune Junction. It departs from Amravati at 18:35 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22118 ?
  • 22118 arrives on platform number 2 at Amravati and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express?
  • Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 725km between Amravati and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains