Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20929/UDN BANARAS EXP

Check the current running status of 20929/UDN BANARAS EXP which runs between UDN to BSBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20929 / UDN BANARAS EXP(UDN - BSBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Banaras
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:40 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Jn (UDN)

20:36/Origin

20:36/20:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Vyara (VYA)

21:27/21:13

21:29/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:16/00:08

00:18/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:43/01:13

01:46/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

02:11/01:45

02:24/01:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

03:54/03:52

03:57/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

06:08/06:05

06:17/06:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

09:25/09:25

09:36/09:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

11:13/10:55

11:35/11:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Jn (STA)

13:15/12:45

13:21/12:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Jn (MKP)

14:35/14:35

14:37/14:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:54/16:13

16:58/16:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

20:56/20:30

21:06/20:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Banaras (BSBS)

21:24/21:00

21:24/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Banaras
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:29 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Jn (UDN)

20:35/Origin

20:35/20:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vyara (VYA)

21:30/21:13

21:32/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:47/22:45

22:50/22:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:29/00:08

00:31/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:24/01:13

01:29/01:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

01:54/01:45

02:03/01:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

03:55/03:52

04:04/03:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

06:24/06:05

06:35/06:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

10:07/09:25

10:18/09:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

11:44/10:55

11:50/11:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Jn (STA)

13:13/12:45

13:20/12:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Jn (MKP)

14:35/14:35

14:38/14:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:13/16:13

16:15/16:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

20:30/20:30

20:40/20:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Banaras (BSBS)

21:00/21:00

21:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Banaras
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:20 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Jn (UDN)

20:35/Origin

20:35/20:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vyara (VYA)

21:22/21:13

21:24/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:08/00:08

00:11/00:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:17/01:13

01:19/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

01:45/01:45

01:53/01:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

03:52/03:52

03:55/03:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

06:11/06:05

06:20/06:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

09:25/09:25

09:42/09:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

11:02/10:55

11:19/11:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Jn (STA)

12:52/12:45

12:58/12:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Jn (MKP)

14:35/14:35

14:38/14:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:37/16:13

17:11/16:15

34 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

20:54/20:30

21:04/20:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Banaras (BSBS)

21:16/21:00

21:16/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Banaras
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:18 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Jn (UDN)

20:35/Origin

20:35/20:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vyara (VYA)

21:29/21:13

21:31/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:47/22:45

22:52/22:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:08/00:08

00:10/00:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:26/01:13

01:30/01:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

01:53/01:45

02:01/01:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

03:52/03:52

03:55/03:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

06:07/06:05

06:18/06:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

09:25/09:25

09:35/09:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

10:57/10:55

11:01/11:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Jn (STA)

12:54/12:45

13:02/12:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Jn (MKP)

14:35/14:35

14:37/14:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:13/16:13

16:17/16:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

20:30/20:30

20:40/20:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Banaras (BSBS)

21:02/21:00

21:02/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Banaras
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:00 22-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Jn (UDN)

20:35/Origin

20:35/20:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vyara (VYA)

21:28/21:13

21:30/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

23:10/22:45

23:13/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:18/00:08

00:20/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:16/01:13

01:19/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

01:45/01:45

02:19/01:50

34 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

03:52/03:52

03:55/03:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

06:19/06:05

06:30/06:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

09:26/09:25

09:35/09:35

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

10:55/10:55

11:19/11:00

24 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Jn (STA)

13:22/12:45

13:28/12:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Jn (MKP)

14:35/14:35

14:37/14:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:14/16:13

16:50/16:15

36 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

20:30/20:30

20:42/20:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Banaras (BSBS)

21:00/21:00

21:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Banaras
  • Start Date 10 May 2024
  • Last Updated 12:04 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Jn (UDN)

20:36/Origin

20:36/20:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Vyara (VYA)

21:19/21:13

21:21/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:08/00:08

00:16/00:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:14/01:13

01:17/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

01:45/01:45

01:55/01:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

03:52/03:52

03:55/03:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

06:08/06:05

06:17/06:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

09:25/09:25

09:36/09:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

11:00/10:55

11:06/11:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Jn (STA)

12:50/12:45

12:57/12:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Jn (MKP)

14:35/14:35

14:38/14:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:56/16:13

17:04/16:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

21:06/20:30

21:14/20:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Banaras (BSBS)

21:27/21:00

21:27/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Banaras
  • Start Date 03 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 05-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhna Jn (UDN)

20:35/Origin

20:35/20:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vyara (VYA)

21:23/21:13

21:25/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:08/00:08

00:10/00:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:15/01:13

01:18/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

01:45/01:45

01:53/01:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

03:54/03:52

03:58/03:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

06:27/06:05

06:37/06:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

09:48/09:25

09:58/09:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

11:15/10:55

11:20/11:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Jn (STA)

12:54/12:45

13:01/12:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Manikpur Jn (MKP)

14:35/14:35

14:37/14:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:29/16:13

16:34/16:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

21:00/20:30

21:09/20:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 3

Banaras (BSBS)

21:22/21:00

21:22/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 20929 / UDN BANARAS EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-14 2024-06-07 2024-05-31 2024-05-24 2024-05-17 2024-05-10 2024-05-03
Udhna Jn (UDN) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vyara (VYA) 21:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 22:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Amalner (AN) 00:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 01:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khandwa Jn (KNW) 03:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Jn (ET) 06:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jabalpur (JBP) 09:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katni Jn (KTE) 10:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satna Jn (STA) 12:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 14:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 16:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 20:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Banaras (BSBS) 21:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • UDN BANARAS EXP(20929) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UDN BANARAS EXP(20929) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UDN BANARAS EXP(20929) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UDN BANARAS EXP(20929) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UDN BANARAS EXP(20929) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UDN BANARAS EXP(20929) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UDN BANARAS EXP(20929) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived