Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20905/REWA MAHAMANA

Check the current running status of 20905/REWA MAHAMANA which runs between EKNR to REWA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20905 / REWA MAHAMANA(EKNR - REWA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Rewa (Terminal)
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ekta Nagar (EKNR)

19:00/Origin

19:00/19:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:35/20:20

20:53/20:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:51/21:33

21:53/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:41/22:37

22:54/22:42

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Amalner (AN)

02:32/02:32

02:34/02:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:42/03:42

03:53/03:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

04:26/04:20

04:36/04:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

06:32/06:32

06:36/06:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

09:25/09:25

09:39/09:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

10:39/10:28

10:41/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

11:17/10:58

11:19/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:57/11:28

11:58/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

13:25/13:25

13:37/13:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Katni Jn (KTE)

15:11/14:40

15:16/14:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

16:04/15:33

16:05/15:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

16:24/16:00

16:27/16:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

17:30/17:30

17:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Rewa (Terminal)
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:04 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ekta Nagar (EKNR)

19:00/Origin

19:00/19:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:32/20:20

20:54/20:35

22 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:53/21:33

21:55/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:43/22:37

22:52/22:42

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Amalner (AN)

02:32/02:32

02:35/02:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:42/03:42

03:47/03:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

04:20/04:20

04:25/04:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

06:32/06:32

06:35/06:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

09:25/09:25

09:35/09:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

10:29/10:28

10:32/10:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

11:15/10:58

11:18/11:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:54/11:28

11:56/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

13:31/13:25

13:43/13:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Katni Jn (KTE)

15:09/14:40

15:14/14:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

16:08/15:33

16:11/15:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

16:41/16:00

16:42/16:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

17:39/17:30

17:39/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Rewa (Terminal)
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 02:45 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ekta Nagar (EKNR)

19:00/Origin

19:00/19:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:24/20:20

20:44/20:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:48/21:33

21:50/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:37/22:37

22:51/22:42

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Amalner (AN)

02:32/02:32

02:34/02:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:42/03:42

03:45/03:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

04:20/04:20

04:27/04:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

06:32/06:32

06:35/06:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

09:25/09:25

09:38/09:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

10:33/10:28

10:36/10:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

11:14/10:58

11:16/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:28/11:28

11:30/11:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

13:25/13:25

13:36/13:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Katni Jn (KTE)

14:40/14:40

14:45/14:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

15:45/15:33

15:47/15:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

16:11/16:00

16:16/16:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

17:30/17:30

17:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Pratapnagar
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:07 24-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ekta Nagar (EKNR)

Origin/Origin

19:00/19:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:20/20:20

20:35/20:35

15 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bharuch Jn (BH)

20:20/21:33

20:35/21:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

21:33/22:37

21:35/22:42

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Amalner (AN)

22:37/02:32

22:42/02:34

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

02:32/03:42

02:34/03:45

3 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:42/04:20

03:45/04:25

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

04:20/06:32

04:25/06:35

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

06:32/09:25

06:35/09:35

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

09:25/10:28

09:35/10:30

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

10:28/10:58

10:30/11:00

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

10:58/11:28

11:00/11:30

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

11:28/13:25

11:30/13:35

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Katni Jn (KTE)

13:25/14:40

13:35/14:45

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

14:40/15:33

14:45/15:35

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

15:33/16:00

15:35/16:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

17:30/17:30

17:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Rewa (Terminal)
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 10:08 22-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ekta Nagar (EKNR)

19:00/Origin

19:00/19:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:33/20:20

20:50/20:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:50/21:33

21:52/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:37/22:37

22:47/22:42

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Amalner (AN)

02:32/02:32

02:35/02:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:42/03:42

03:45/03:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

04:20/04:20

04:29/04:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

06:32/06:32

06:35/06:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

09:25/09:25

09:37/09:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

10:38/10:28

10:40/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

11:22/10:58

11:24/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

12:01/11:28

12:04/11:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

13:34/13:25

13:45/13:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Katni Jn (KTE)

15:04/14:40

15:10/14:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

16:08/15:33

16:11/15:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

16:49/16:00

16:50/16:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

17:40/17:30

17:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Rewa (Terminal)
  • Start Date 10 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:00 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ekta Nagar (EKNR)

19:00/Origin

19:00/19:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:20/20:20

20:49/20:35

29 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:42/21:33

21:44/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:37/22:37

22:42/22:42

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Amalner (AN)

02:32/02:32

02:35/02:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:42/03:42

03:47/03:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

04:20/04:20

04:25/04:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

06:32/06:32

06:35/06:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

09:25/09:25

09:44/09:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

10:38/10:28

10:40/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

11:23/10:58

11:25/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

12:12/11:28

12:14/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

13:35/13:25

13:47/13:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Katni Jn (KTE)

14:59/14:40

15:04/14:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

15:53/15:33

15:55/15:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

16:34/16:00

16:41/16:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

17:38/17:30

17:38/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Rewa (Terminal)
  • Start Date 03 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:50 05-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ekta Nagar (EKNR)

19:00/Origin

19:00/19:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:27/20:20

20:55/20:35

28 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:52/21:33

21:54/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:37/22:37

22:45/22:42

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Amalner (AN)

02:32/02:32

02:36/02:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:58/03:42

04:02/03:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

04:34/04:20

04:46/04:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

06:32/06:32

06:36/06:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

09:25/09:25

09:35/09:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

10:37/10:28

10:39/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

11:19/10:58

11:21/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

12:00/11:28

12:03/11:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

13:28/13:25

13:47/13:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Katni Jn (KTE)

15:02/14:40

15:07/14:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

16:03/15:33

16:06/15:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Satna Jn (STA)

16:36/16:00

16:43/16:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

17:57/17:30

17:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 20905 / REWA MAHAMANA

Station Arrival 2024-06-14 2024-06-07 2024-05-31 2024-05-24 2024-05-17 2024-05-10 2024-05-03
Ekta Nagar (EKNR) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 20:20 22 min 22 min 22 min 0 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Bharuch Jn (BH) 21:33 5 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Surat (ST) 22:37 2 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Amalner (AN) 02:32 12 min 12 min 12 min 0 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 03:42 4 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 04:20 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Khandwa Jn (KNW) 06:32 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Itarsi Jn (ET) 09:25 22 min 22 min 22 min 0 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Pipariya (PPI) 10:28 37 min 37 min 37 min 0 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
Gadarwara (GAR) 10:58 34 min 34 min 34 min 0 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 11:28 30 min 30 min 30 min 0 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Jabalpur (JBP) 13:25 48 min 48 min 48 min 0 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Katni Jn (KTE) 14:40 64 min 64 min 64 min 0 min 64 min 64 min 64 min
Maihar (MYR) 15:33 59 min 59 min 59 min 0 min 59 min 59 min 59 min
Satna Jn (STA) 16:00 72 min 72 min 72 min 0 min 72 min 72 min 72 min
Rewa (REWA) 17:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • REWA MAHAMANA(20905) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • REWA MAHAMANA(20905) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • REWA MAHAMANA(20905) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • REWA MAHAMANA(20905) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • REWA MAHAMANA(20905) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • REWA MAHAMANA(20905) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • REWA MAHAMANA(20905) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived