20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express
  • Number
    20905
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1255km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20906
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20905/ Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 1255km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20905/ Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Amalner(AN) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express 20905 Vadodara Junction 20:00 Rewa 16:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)