20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express
  • Number
    20905
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1255km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20906
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20905/ Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 1255km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20905/ Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Amalner(AN) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express 20905 Vadodara Junction 20:00 Rewa 16:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express ?
  • Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express Train Number is 20905.

  • How many days in a week 20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express runs ?
  • 20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express train is 10m at Surat, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express ?
  • Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express runs between Vadodara Junction to Rewa. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 20:00 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20905 ?
  • 20905 arrives on platform number 1 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express?
  • Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1255km between Vadodara Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)