Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20818/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)

Check the current running status of 20818/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) which runs between NDLS to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20818 / New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)(NDLS - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:22 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:52/21:45

22:03/21:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:07/23:53

00:15/23:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:54/01:52

02:03/02:02

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:16/04:07

04:23/04:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:25/05:20

05:29/05:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:29/06:55

07:00/07:00

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:24/08:18

08:28/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

10:48/10:50

10:52/10:52

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

Update/12:20

12:35/12:30

27674345 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

14:10/14:08

14:15/14:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

Update/14:55

15:12/14:57

27674502 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:22/17:00

17:25/17:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:35/18:09

18:37/18:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:26/19:06

19:28/19:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:21/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:36 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:11/21:45

22:21/21:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:17/23:53

00:24/23:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:48/01:52

02:56/02:02

8 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

05:10/04:07

05:15/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

06:22/05:20

06:24/05:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

07:16/06:55

07:24/07:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:48/08:18

08:51/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

11:40/10:50

11:43/10:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

13:02/12:20

13:19/12:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

15:24/14:08

15:29/14:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

16:18/14:55

16:21/14:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

18:19/17:00

18:22/17:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

19:33/18:09

19:35/18:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/19:06

20:30/19:08

27674820 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:14/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:29 25-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:08/21:45

22:17/21:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:16/23:53

00:19/23:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:14/01:52

02:25/02:02

11 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:46/04:07

04:51/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:51/05:20

05:54/05:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:50/06:55

07:00/07:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

10:37/10:50

10:52/10:52

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

12:15/12:20

12:30/12:30

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

13:54/14:08

14:10/14:10

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

14:55/14:55

14:57/14:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

Update/17:00

17:02/17:02

27674612 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:25/18:09

18:27/18:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:30/19:06

19:32/19:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:18/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:14 18-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:01/17:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:58/21:45

22:06/21:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:01/23:53

00:04/23:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:59/01:52

02:07/02:02

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:19/04:07

04:22/04:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:19/05:20

05:23/05:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:28/06:55

07:00/07:00

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:17/08:18

08:20/08:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

10:19/10:50

10:52/10:52

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

12:15/12:20

12:30/12:30

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

14:21/14:08

14:23/14:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

15:06/14:55

15:09/14:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:13/17:00

17:15/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:22/18:09

18:24/18:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:33/19:06

19:36/19:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:14/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:51 11-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:55/21:45

22:04/21:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:05/23:53

00:09/23:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 5

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:52/01:52

02:02/02:02

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:15/04:07

04:20/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:17/05:20

05:24/05:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:21/06:55

07:00/07:00

39 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:25/08:18

08:27/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

11:06/10:50

11:08/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

12:25/12:20

12:42/12:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

14:13/14:08

14:15/14:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

15:20/14:55

15:22/14:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:15/17:00

17:17/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:20/18:09

18:22/18:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/19:06

19:19/19:08

27674749 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:24/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:52 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:40/21:45

21:55/21:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Update/23:53

23:55/23:55

27675025 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:02/01:52

02:12/02:02

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:29/04:07

04:34/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:30/05:20

05:34/05:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:32/06:55

07:01/07:00

29 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:16/08:18

08:20/08:20

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

10:40/10:50

10:52/10:52

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

12:03/12:20

12:43/12:30

40 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

13:44/14:08

14:10/14:10

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

Update/14:55

15:03/14:57

27674493 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:42/17:00

17:51/17:02

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:56/18:09

18:58/18:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:55/19:06

19:57/19:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:25/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 20818 / New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)

Station Arrival 2022-08-07 2022-07-31 2022-07-24 2022-07-17 2022-07-10 2022-07-03 2022-06-26
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:45 7 min 26 min 23 min 13 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 23:53 14 min 24 min 23 min 8 min 12 min 0 min 19 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 01:52 2 min 56 min 22 min 7 min 0 min 10 min 4 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 04:07 9 min 63 min 39 min 12 min 8 min 22 min 0 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 05:20 5 min 62 min 31 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 06:55 0 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anara (ANR) 08:18 6 min 30 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 10:50 0 min 50 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 0 min 0 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 12:20 0 min 42 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 14:08 2 min 76 min 0 min 13 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Sambalpur City (SBPY) 14:55 15 min 83 min 0 min 11 min 25 min 0 min 0 min
Angul (ANGL) 17:00 37 min 94 min 0 min 28 min 30 min 57 min 3 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 18:09 50 min 108 min 40 min 37 min 35 min 71 min 26 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 19:06 20 min 82 min 24 min 27 min 11 min 49 min 6 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:10 11 min 64 min 8 min 4 min 14 min 15 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express(12706) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express(12077) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:26 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)(14736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Rani Kamlapati

  • Jodhpur - Rewari Express(14823) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 143 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)(13237) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 148 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival