20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)
  • Number
    20818
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1914km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20817
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20818/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1914km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20818/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:05 04:08 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Anara(ANR) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:20 19:22 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 12282 New Delhi 12:55 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special 02824 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Daily
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) 20818 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 20:05 Sunday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) 22812 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 16:00 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) 22824 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) Train Number is 20818.

  • How many days in a week 20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) runs ?
  • 20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) runs between New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. It departs from New Delhi at 17:05 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20818 ?
  • 20818 arrives on platform number 11 at New Delhi and at platform number 6 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) took 27h 0m to cover total distance of 1914km between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains