Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20818/BBS TEJAS RAJ

Check the current running status of 20818/BBS TEJAS RAJ which runs between NDLS to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20818 / BBS TEJAS RAJ(NDLS - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Kerejanga
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 17:24 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:01/Origin

17:01/17:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

21:46/21:42

22:04/21:47

18 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:12/23:53

00:14/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:05/01:47

02:16/01:57

11 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

04:30/04:10

04:33/04:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

05:35/05:18

05:37/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

06:55/06:55

07:01/07:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:19/08:18

08:25/08:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

10:47/10:38

10:55/10:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

12:20/12:12

12:29/12:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

14:08/14:08

14:10/14:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

14:55/14:55

14:58/14:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

16:45/16:45

16:47/16:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

16:45/17:45

16:47/17:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

17:45/19:08

17:47/19:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:10/20:10

20:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar
  • Start Date 19 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:09 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:00/Origin

17:00/17:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

21:42/21:42

21:52/21:47

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:53/23:53

23:56/23:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:47/01:47

01:57/01:57

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

04:10/04:10

04:13/04:13

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

06:55/06:55

07:01/07:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:19/08:18

08:22/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

11:29/10:38

11:32/10:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

13:03/12:12

13:12/12:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

14:54/14:08

14:58/14:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

15:41/14:55

15:44/14:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:48/16:45

17:51/16:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:47/17:45

18:50/17:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

20:34/19:08

20:37/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:11/20:10

21:11/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar
  • Start Date 12 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:03 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:02/Origin

17:02/17:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

22:03/21:42

22:10/21:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:09/23:53

00:16/23:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:58/01:47

02:09/01:57

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

04:21/04:10

04:24/04:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

05:23/05:18

05:26/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

06:55/06:55

07:00/07:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

10:38/10:38

10:45/10:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

12:23/12:12

12:28/12:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

14:08/14:08

14:10/14:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

15:03/14:55

15:05/14:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:26/16:45

17:29/16:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:30/17:45

18:32/17:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

19:25/19:08

19:30/19:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:13/20:10

20:13/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar
  • Start Date 05 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 07-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:02/Origin

17:02/17:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

21:42/21:42

21:48/21:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:53/23:53

23:55/23:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:47/01:47

01:57/01:57

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

04:10/04:10

04:16/04:13

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

05:19/05:18

05:23/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

06:55/06:55

07:00/07:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

11:12/10:38

11:14/10:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

12:43/12:12

12:55/12:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

14:12/14:08

14:15/14:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

15:12/14:55

15:17/14:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:00/16:45

17:02/16:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:10/17:45

18:12/17:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

19:09/19:08

19:11/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:10/20:10

20:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar
  • Start Date 28 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:52 30-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:00/Origin

17:00/17:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

21:42/21:42

21:47/21:47

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:53/23:53

23:55/23:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:47/01:47

01:57/01:57

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

04:10/04:10

04:13/04:13

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

06:55/06:55

07:00/07:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

10:38/10:38

10:40/10:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

12:19/12:12

12:30/12:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

14:08/14:08

14:13/14:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

15:05/14:55

15:08/14:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:23/16:45

17:26/16:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:32/17:45

18:35/17:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

19:32/19:08

19:35/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:16/20:10

20:16/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar
  • Start Date 21 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:03 23-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:06/Origin

17:06/17:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

21:42/21:42

21:49/21:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:53/23:53

23:56/23:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:47/01:47

01:58/01:57

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

04:10/04:10

04:13/04:13

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

05:22/05:18

05:25/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

06:55/06:55

07:00/07:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:22/08:18

08:24/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

11:00/10:38

11:04/10:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

12:41/12:12

12:51/12:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

14:08/14:08

14:11/14:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

14:56/14:55

15:00/14:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:12/16:45

17:14/16:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:23/17:45

18:26/17:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

19:29/19:08

19:32/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:15/20:10

20:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 16-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:01/Origin

17:01/17:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

21:42/21:42

21:49/21:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:56/23:53

23:58/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:47/01:47

01:57/01:57

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

04:10/04:10

04:13/04:13

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

05:19/05:18

05:21/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

06:55/06:55

07:00/07:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:25/08:18

08:28/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

10:54/10:38

10:56/10:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

12:35/12:12

12:43/12:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

14:08/14:08

14:11/14:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

15:11/14:55

15:15/14:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

17:07/16:45

17:10/16:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:13/17:45

18:16/17:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

19:16/19:08

19:19/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:10/20:10

20:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 20818 / BBS TEJAS RAJ

Station Arrival 2024-05-26 2024-05-19 2024-05-12 2024-05-05 2024-04-28 2024-04-21 2024-04-14
New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 21:42 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 23:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 01:47 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 04:10 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min
Koderma Jn (KQR) 05:18 127 min 127 min 127 min 127 min 127 min 127 min 127 min
NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO) 06:55 155 min 155 min 155 min 155 min 155 min 155 min 155 min
Anara (ANR) 08:18 122 min 122 min 122 min 122 min 122 min 122 min 122 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 10:38 436 min 436 min 436 min 436 min 436 min 436 min 436 min
Rourkela Jn (ROU) 12:12 143 min 143 min 143 min 143 min 143 min 143 min 143 min
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 14:08 134 min 134 min 134 min 134 min 134 min 134 min 134 min
Sambalpur City (SBPY) 14:55 200 min 200 min 200 min 200 min 200 min 200 min 200 min
Angul (ANGL) 16:45 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 17:45 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Cuttack Jn (CTC) 19:08 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BBS TEJAS RAJ(20818) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS TEJAS RAJ(20818) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS TEJAS RAJ(20818) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS TEJAS RAJ(20818) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS TEJAS RAJ(20818) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS TEJAS RAJ(20818) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS TEJAS RAJ(20818) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived