Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20817/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)

Check the current running status of 20817/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) which runs between BBS to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20817 / Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)(BBS - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2020 11:27
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/07:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:46/07:40

07:48/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

08:38/08:36

08:39/08:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

09:35/09:35

09:37/09:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

11:50/11:58

12:00/12:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

12:47/13:08

13:11/13:10

24 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

14:39/14:30

14:49/14:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

16:00/16:05

16:07/16:07

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

18:58/18:33

19:00/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:24/20:33

20:38/20:38

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:38/21:36

21:49/21:38

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:03/23:03

23:06/23:06

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:19/01:15

01:27/01:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:07/05:17

06:14/05:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:13/10:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 12:16
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/07:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:38/07:40

07:42/07:42

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

08:45/08:36

08:47/08:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

09:35/09:35

09:37/09:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

12:01/11:58

12:03/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

12:48/13:08

13:10/13:10

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

14:40/14:30

14:45/14:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

16:12/16:05

16:14/16:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

19:36/18:33

19:38/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:58/20:33

21:06/20:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:58/21:36

21:59/21:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:04/23:03

23:06/23:06

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:27/01:15

01:38/01:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:10/05:17

06:18/05:22

8 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:15/10:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Jan 2020 11:58
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

07:12/07:10

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:39/07:40

07:42/07:42

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

08:46/08:36

08:48/08:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

09:34/09:35

09:37/09:37

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

11:43/11:58

12:00/12:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

13:01/13:08

13:11/13:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

14:22/14:30

14:42/14:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

15:55/16:05

16:07/16:07

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

18:37/18:33

18:39/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:14/20:33

20:40/20:38

26 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:37/21:36

21:46/21:38

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:02/23:03

23:07/23:06

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:16/01:15

01:25/01:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:00/05:17

06:11/05:22

11 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:58/10:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 11 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Jan 2020 15:57
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

07:14/07:10

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:45/07:40

07:48/07:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

08:56/08:36

08:58/08:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

09:49/09:35

09:51/09:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

11:45/11:58

12:00/12:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

12:47/13:08

13:10/13:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

14:25/14:30

14:43/14:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

15:58/16:05

16:07/16:07

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

19:22/18:28

19:22/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:54/20:33

21:01/20:38

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:53/21:36

21:55/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:02/23:03

23:06/23:06

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:15/01:15

01:25/01:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

09:02/05:17

09:19/05:22

17 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 57min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

15:40/10:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 55min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 04 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 05 Jan 2020 17:31
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/07:10

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 20min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:59/07:40

12:01/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 19min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

13:11/08:36

13:13/08:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

14:10/09:35

14:12/09:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

16:10/11:58

16:12/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 12min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

17:09/13:08

17:16/13:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 6min

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

19:05/14:30

19:15/14:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

20:37/16:05

20:42/16:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

00:36/18:28

00:38/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 3min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

01:48/20:33

01:56/20:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 18min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

03:05/21:36

03:07/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 29min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:01/23:03

04:04/23:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 58min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:18/01:15

06:28/01:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 3min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:52/05:17

11:58/05:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 36min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:25/10:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 6hr 40min

2

Platform 11

Train Delay Pattern of 20817 / Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)

Station Arrival 2020-02-15 2020-02-08 2020-02-01 2020-01-25 2020-01-18 2020-01-11 2020-01-04
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 4 min 260 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 07:40 0 min 6 min 0 min -2 min -1 min 5 min 259 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 08:36 0 min 2 min 0 min 9 min 10 min 20 min 275 min
Angul (ANGL) 09:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -1 min 14 min 275 min
Sambalpur City (SBPY) 11:58 0 min -8 min 0 min 3 min -15 min -13 min 252 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 13:08 0 min -21 min 0 min -20 min -7 min -21 min 241 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 14:30 0 min 9 min 0 min 10 min -8 min -5 min 275 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 16:05 0 min -5 min 0 min 7 min -10 min -7 min 272 min
Anara (ANR) 18:28 0 min 25 min 0 min 63 min 4 min 49 min 363 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 20:33 0 min -9 min 0 min 25 min -19 min 21 min 315 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 21:36 0 min 2 min 0 min 22 min 1 min 17 min 329 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 23:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min -1 min -1 min 298 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 01:15 0 min 4 min 0 min 12 min 1 min 0 min 303 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:17 0 min 50 min 0 min 53 min 43 min 225 min 395 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:45 0 min 28 min 0 min 90 min 73 min 295 min 400 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express(22660) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived Kochuveli -56 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Link Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived Katihar Junction -24 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special(07607) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 19:30 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar)(12455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)(13049) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:51 on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Before Arrived Amritsar Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)(11014) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 09:19 on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-02-17 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 374 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)(16382) Departed from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 06:40 on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 07:03 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special(05820) Departed from DEKARGAON(DKGN) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special(03219) Departed from Raghunathpur(RPR) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Buxar(BXR) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Buxar 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival