20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)
  • Number
    20817
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1914km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20818
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1914km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 07:10 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Anara(ANR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 20:33 20:38 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:03 23:06 3 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:17 05:22 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express 12281 Bhubaneswar 07:40 New Delhi 06:25 Wednesday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) 20817 Bhubaneswar 07:10 New Delhi 10:45 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) 22811 Bhubaneswar 11:35 New Delhi 10:45 Wednesday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) 22823 Bhubaneswar 09:30 New Delhi 10:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express run from Pune Junction to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)