Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20602/BDNK MAS SF EXP

Check the current running status of 20602/BDNK MAS SF EXP which runs between BDNK to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20602 / BDNK MAS SF EXP(BDNK - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Villivakkam
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 18:18 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bodinayakkanur (BDNK)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Teni (TENI)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Andipatti (ADPT)

21:09/21:09

21:10/21:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Usilampatti (USLP)

21:29/21:29

21:30/21:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:52/23:52

23:55/23:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Karur Jn (KRR)

01:03/01:03

01:05/01:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

02:20/02:20

02:25/02:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:57/05:13

06:00/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

07:36/07:08

07:39/07:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

08:23/07:55

08:23/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Villivakkam
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 15:37 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bodinayakkanur (BDNK)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Teni (TENI)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Andipatti (ADPT)

21:09/21:09

21:10/21:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Usilampatti (USLP)

21:29/21:29

21:30/21:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:52/23:52

23:55/23:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Karur Jn (KRR)

01:03/01:03

01:05/01:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

02:20/02:20

02:25/02:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:23/05:13

05:27/05:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

07:59/07:55

07:59/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:19 20-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bodinayakkanur (BDNK)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Teni (TENI)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Andipatti (ADPT)

21:09/21:09

21:10/21:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Usilampatti (USLP)

21:29/21:29

21:30/21:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:45/22:45

22:58/22:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:52/23:52

23:56/23:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Karur Jn (KRR)

01:05/01:03

01:07/01:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

02:25/02:20

02:48/02:25

23 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:35/05:13

05:40/05:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

07:19/07:08

07:21/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

07:55/07:55

07:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 15 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 18-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bodinayakkanur (BDNK)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Teni (TENI)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Andipatti (ADPT)

21:09/21:09

21:10/21:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Usilampatti (USLP)

21:29/21:29

21:30/21:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:45/22:45

22:59/22:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:54/23:52

23:56/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Karur Jn (KRR)

01:03/01:03

01:05/01:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

02:21/02:20

02:51/02:25

30 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:30/05:13

05:33/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

07:26/07:08

07:29/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

07:55/07:55

07:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 13 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:17 16-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bodinayakkanur (BDNK)

20:30/Origin

20:30/20:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Teni (TENI)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Andipatti (ADPT)

21:09/21:09

21:10/21:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Usilampatti (USLP)

21:29/21:29

21:31/21:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:45/22:45

22:57/22:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:52/23:52

23:56/23:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Karur Jn (KRR)

01:15/01:03

01:18/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

02:22/02:20

02:59/02:25

37 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:28/05:13

05:33/05:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

07:20/07:08

07:22/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

07:55/07:55

07:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 11 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 14-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bodinayakkanur (BDNK)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Teni (TENI)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Andipatti (ADPT)

21:17/21:09

21:19/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Usilampatti (USLP)

21:38/21:29

21:39/21:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:45/22:45

22:56/22:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:54/23:52

00:04/23:55

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Karur Jn (KRR)

01:03/01:03

01:06/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

02:20/02:20

02:54/02:25

34 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:50/05:13

05:53/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

07:38/07:08

07:40/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

08:05/07:55

08:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 11-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bodinayakkanur (BDNK)

20:35/Origin

20:35/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Teni (TENI)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Andipatti (ADPT)

21:09/21:09

21:10/21:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Usilampatti (USLP)

21:29/21:29

21:31/21:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:45/22:45

22:58/22:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:57/23:52

00:00/23:55

-1437 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Karur Jn (KRR)

01:08/01:03

01:10/01:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

02:20/02:20

02:27/02:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:14/05:13

05:19/05:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

07:32/07:08

07:34/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

07:55/07:55

07:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20602 / BDNK MAS SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-02-22 2024-02-20 2024-02-18 2024-02-15 2024-02-13 2024-02-11 2024-02-08
Bodinayakkanur (BDNK) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Teni (TENI) 20:50 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Andipatti (ADPT) 21:09 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Usilampatti (USLP) 21:29 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Madurai Jn (MDU) 22:45 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Dindigul Jn (DG) 23:52 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Karur Jn (KRR) 01:03 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Salem Jn (SA) 02:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 05:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Perambur (PER) 07:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) 07:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BDNK MAS SF EXP(20602) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDNK MAS SF EXP(20602) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDNK MAS SF EXP(20602) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDNK MAS SF EXP(20602) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDNK MAS SF EXP(20602) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDNK MAS SF EXP(20602) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDNK MAS SF EXP(20602) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived