20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express
  • Number
    20602
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    556km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20601
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 556km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 22:45 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express 20602 Madurai Junction 22:45 Chennai Central 07:50 Sunday
Madurai - MGR Chennai Central AC Duronto Express 22206 Madurai Junction 22:45 Chennai Central 07:20 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express ?
  • Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express Train Number is 20602.

  • How many days in a week 20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express runs ?
  • 20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express train is 5m at Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express ?
  • Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express runs between Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Madurai Junction at 22:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20602 ?
  • 20602 arrives on platform number 2 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 1,2,2A at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express?
  • Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 556km between Madurai Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains