20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
  • Number
    20602
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    556km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20601
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 556km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 22:50 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 06020 Madurai Junction 22:50 Chennai Central 07:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 20602 Madurai Junction 22:50 Chennai Central 07:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express ?
  • Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Train Number is 20602.

  • How many days in a week 20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs ?
  • 20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express train is 5m at Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express ?
  • Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs between Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Madurai Junction at 22:50 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20602 ?
  • 20602 arrives on platform number 2 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 1,2,2A at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express?
  • Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 556km between Madurai Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13173/ Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:03. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:01. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express run from Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15959/ Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)