Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20504/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur)

Check the current running status of 20504/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) which runs between NDLS to DBRG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20504 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur)(NDLS - DBRG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 13 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

09:25

-

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

12:13

12:18

5

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

13:47

13:50

3

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:25

17:35

10

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

00:30

00:35

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

01:50

01:55

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

03:00

03:05

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

03:58

04:08

10

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

05:05

05:10

5

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

08:35

08:45

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

10:15

10:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

11:55

12:05

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

14:05

14:07

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

14:34

14:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

15:32

15:34

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:18

16:20

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

19:00

19:20

20

-

2

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

21:35

21:37

2

-

2

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

22:35

22:37

2

-

2

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

23:09

23:11

2

-

2

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

23:50

23:57

7

-

2

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

02:30

02:35

5

-

3

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

03:20

03:22

2

-

3

N.A

Moranhat (MRHT)

04:14

04:16

2

-

3

N.A

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

05:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20504 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur)

Station Arrival 2021-04-13 2021-04-06 2021-03-30 2021-03-23 2021-03-16 2021-03-09 2021-03-02
New Delhi (NDLS) origin cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 12:13 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 13:47 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 17:25 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 22:15 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ballia (BUI) 00:30 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 01:50 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 03:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 03:58 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 05:05 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 08:35 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 10:15 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 11:55 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 14:05 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 14:34 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 15:32 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 16:18 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Guwahati (GHY) 19:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hojai (HJI) 21:35 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lumding Junction (LMG) 22:35 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Diphu (DPU) 23:09 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dimapur (DMV) 23:50 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mariani Junction (MXN) 02:30 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 03:20 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moranhat (MRHT) 04:14 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dibrugarh (DBRG) 05:15 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special(05005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dayodaya COVID - 19 Special(02281) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Ajmer Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special(02939) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Jaipur Junction -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Indore Festival Special (Via Sultanpur)(09314) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:25 on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Special(03026) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 09:36 on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -38 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special(03175) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Silchar 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special(04871) Departed from Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at 13:06 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Sardarshahr»(SRDR) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: On Time Arrived Sardarshahr»

  • Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special(05342) Departed from Tanakpur(TPU) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Pilibhit Junction(PBE) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Pilibhit Junction -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special(08438) Departed from Cuttack Junction(CTC) at 11:55 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Bhadrak(BHC) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Bhadrak 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special(08739) Departed from Shahdol(SDL) at 09:30 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival