20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    20504
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2452km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    20503
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2452km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 09:25 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:13 12:18 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 13:47 13:50 3 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:58 04:08 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 08:35 08:45 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:15 10:17 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 11:55 12:05 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:05 14:07 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 14:34 14:36 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:32 15:34 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 19:00 19:20 20 1
Hojai(HJI) 21:35 21:37 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 22:35 22:37 2 1
Diphu(DPU) 23:09 23:11 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 23:50 23:57 7 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Moranhat(MRHT) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 05:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 20504 New Delhi 09:25 Dibrugarh 05:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)