Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20501/Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express

Check the current running status of 20501/Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20501 / Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Agartala,AGTL
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2020 12:58
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agartala (AGTL)

origin

18:30

-

-

1

N.A

Ambassa (ABSA)

19:40

19:42

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmanagar (DMR)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

New Karimganj (NKMG)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

23:10

23:35

25

-

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

07:08

07:23

15

-

2

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

07:40

07:42

2

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

08:20

08:22

2

-

2

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

09:16

09:18

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

13:40

13:50

10

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

17:05

17:30

25

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

20:00

20:10

10

-

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

22:50

23:00

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:20

02:30

10

-

3

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:25

06:30

5

-

3

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

11:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20501 / Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-13 2020-01-06 2019-12-30 2019-12-23 2019-12-16 2019-12-09 2019-12-02
Agartala (AGTL) origin 2 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambassa (ABSA) 19:40 -9 min -5 min -9 min -10 min -5 min 15 min -2 min
Dharmanagar (DMR) 21:05 -13 min -4 min -8 min -10 min 3 min 14 min -6 min
New Karimganj (NKMG) 22:28 -8 min -3 min -7 min -9 min 5 min 7 min -6 min
Badarpur Junction (BPB) 23:10 -20 min -19 min -18 min -17 min -12 min -10 min -17 min
New Haflong (NHLG) 01:28 0 min 4 min -3 min -3 min 8 min 12 min 2 min
Hojai (HJI) 04:28 10 min 31 min 33 min 24 min 34 min 52 min 22 min
Guwahati (GHY) 07:08 -3 min -5 min -2 min 0 min 4 min 16 min 2 min
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 07:40 -4 min -2 min -3 min -3 min -1 min 8 min -1 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 08:20 -2 min -2 min -5 min 13 min -2 min 5 min 0 min
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 09:16 -4 min 2 min -3 min 13 min 9 min 0 min -3 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 13:40 0 min 10 min -5 min 9 min -4 min 12 min 1 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 17:05 -40 min 2 min -10 min 9 min -27 min 0 min 5 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 20:00 30 min 30 min 45 min 61 min -13 min 8 min 23 min
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 22:50 30 min 9 min 47 min 15 min -48 min -29 min -13 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 02:20 41 min 3 min 39 min -13 min -13 min -8 min -34 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:25 148 min 40 min 209 min 314 min 44 min 33 min 0 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 11:20 180 min 88 min 266 min 358 min 92 min 92 min 10 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagh Express(13020) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 21:51 on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express(22903) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Bhuj -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palaruvi Express(16791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 22:45 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Palakkad Junction -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)(12416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:00 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)(13163) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:11 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Jaipur Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vindhyachal Express(11272) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Itarsi Junction(ET) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Itarsi Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vikramshila Express(12367) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at 11:15 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 257 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express(18301) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 06:06 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express(22666) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival