Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20415/Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)

Check the current running status of 20415/Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) which runs between BSB to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20415 / Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)(BSB - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 15:37 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:25/17:25

17:30/17:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:50/20:50

20:55/20:55

5

On Time

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

02:35/02:35

02:37/02:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:05/07:05

07:15/07:15

10

On Time

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Update/17:25

17:30/17:30

27674640 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:33/20:50

20:55/20:55

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

02:35/02:35

02:37/02:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:05/07:05

07:15/07:15

10

On Time

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Update/17:25

17:35/17:30

27674645 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:40/20:50

20:49/20:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

02:35/02:35

02:37/02:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:05/07:05

07:15/07:15

10

On Time

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:32/17:25

17:54/17:30

22 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:37/20:50

20:45/20:55

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

02:35/02:35

02:37/02:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:05/07:05

07:15/07:15

10

On Time

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:25/17:25

17:30/17:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:15/20:50

20:55/20:55

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

02:35/02:35

02:37/02:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:05/07:05

07:15/07:15

10

On Time

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:34/17:25

17:44/17:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:25/20:50

20:55/20:55

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

02:35/02:35

02:37/02:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:05/07:05

07:15/07:15

10

On Time

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:59 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

15:15/15:15

-

On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:25/17:25

17:30/17:30

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:50/20:50

20:55/20:55

5

On Time

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

02:35/02:35

02:37/02:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:05/07:05

07:15/07:15

10

On Time

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20415 / Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)

Station Arrival 2022-08-07 2022-07-31 2022-07-24 2022-07-17 2022-07-10 2022-07-03 2022-06-26
Varanasi Junction (BSB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 17:25 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 00:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 02:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 04:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 07:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Indore Junction (INDB) 09:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guntur - Rayagada Express(17243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kanniyakumari

  • Yoga Express(19032) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Paschim SF Express (PT)(12926) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Sahid Express(12347) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:10 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express(22819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival