20415 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    20415
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1085km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20416
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

20415/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1085km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20415/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:15 origin 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 20415 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Indore Junction 09:05 Sunday
Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) 20413 Varanasi Junction 14:45 Indore Junction 09:05 Tuesday Thusday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) 82403 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Indore Junction 09:40 Sunday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) 82401 Varanasi Junction 14:45 Indore Junction 09:40 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) Train Number is 20415.

  • How many days in a week 20415 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 20415 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20415 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20415 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) train is 10m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs between Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:15 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20415 ?
  • 20415 arrives on platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 5 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 1085km between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)