20415 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    20415
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1085km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20416
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

20415/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1085km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20415/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:15 origin 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 20415 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Indore Junction 09:05 Sunday
Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) 20413 Varanasi Junction 14:45 Indore Junction 09:05 Tuesday Thusday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) 82403 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Indore Junction 09:40 Sunday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) 82401 Varanasi Junction 14:45 Indore Junction 09:40 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) Train Number is 20415.

  • How many days in a week 20415 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 20415 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20415 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20415 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) train is 10m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs between Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:15 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20415 ?
  • 20415 arrives on platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 5 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 1085km between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)