Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20413/MAHAKAL EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 20413/MAHAKAL EXPRESS which runs between BSB to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20413 / MAHAKAL EXPRESS (BSB - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Jaunpur City
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:16 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Origin/Origin

14:45/14:45

-

On Time

1

Platform 7

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

17:10/16:39

17:11/16:41

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:10/19:05

17:11/19:15

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

19:05/20:45

19:15/20:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

20:45/00:35

20:50/00:43

8 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bina Jn (BINA)

01:06/02:38

01:13/02:40

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

02:38/04:40

02:40/04:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

04:40/07:05

04:45/07:15

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

09:05/09:05

09:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:03 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

14:45/Origin

14:45/14:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

17:28/16:39

17:30/16:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:15/19:05

19:25/19:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

21:08/20:45

21:13/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

00:38/00:35

00:46/00:43

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Bina Jn (BINA)

02:50/02:38

03:01/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

05:12/04:40

05:17/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

07:15/07:05

07:31/07:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

09:05/09:05

09:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

14:46/Origin

14:46/14:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

16:47/16:39

16:51/16:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:05/19:05

19:15/19:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

20:56/20:45

21:04/20:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

00:40/00:35

00:47/00:43

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Bina Jn (BINA)

02:38/02:38

02:40/02:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

04:48/04:40

04:53/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

07:30/07:05

07:37/07:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

09:05/09:05

09:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:47 11-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

15:38/Origin

15:38/14:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 7

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

18:03/16:39

18:05/16:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:25/19:05

20:35/19:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

22:39/20:45

23:08/20:50

29 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

01:56/00:35

02:04/00:43

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Bina Jn (BINA)

03:53/02:38

04:06/02:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

05:59/04:40

06:06/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

08:09/07:05

08:19/07:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

09:30/09:05

09:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Sonik
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:07 04-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

14:45/Origin

14:45/14:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

16:48/16:39

16:52/16:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:05/19:05

19:15/19:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

20:45/20:45

20:50/20:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

20:45/00:35

20:50/00:43

8 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bina Jn (BINA)

00:35/02:38

00:43/02:40

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

02:38/04:40

02:40/04:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

04:40/07:05

04:45/07:15

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

09:05/09:05

09:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:51 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

14:45/Origin

14:45/14:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

17:02/16:39

17:06/16:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:08/19:05

19:17/19:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

21:30/20:45

21:38/20:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

00:37/00:35

00:45/00:43

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Bina Jn (BINA)

02:38/02:38

02:42/02:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

04:41/04:40

04:46/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

07:05/07:05

07:24/07:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

09:05/09:05

09:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:56 29-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

14:45/Origin

14:45/14:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

16:52/16:39

16:54/16:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:05/19:05

19:23/19:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

21:03/20:45

21:11/20:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

00:41/00:35

00:48/00:43

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Bina Jn (BINA)

02:38/02:38

02:41/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

04:45/04:40

04:52/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

07:05/07:05

07:24/07:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Jn (INDB)

09:05/09:05

09:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 20413 / MAHAKAL EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-07-16 2024-07-11 2024-07-09 2024-07-04 2024-07-02 2024-06-27 2024-06-25
Varanasi Jn (BSB) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 16:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 19:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 20:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) 00:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Jn (BINA) 02:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 04:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 07:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Indore Jn (INDB) 09:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS (20413) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS (20413) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS (20413) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS (20413) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS (20413) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS(20413) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS(20413) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived