20413 Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    20413
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1110km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20414
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

20413/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1110km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20413/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 14:45 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 20415 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Indore Junction 09:05 Sunday
Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) 20413 Varanasi Junction 14:45 Indore Junction 09:05 Tuesday Thusday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) 82403 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Indore Junction 09:40 Sunday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) 82401 Varanasi Junction 14:45 Indore Junction 09:40 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) Train Number is 20413.

  • How many days in a week 20413 Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 20413 Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20413 Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20413 Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) runs between Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 14:45 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20413 ?
  • 20413 arrives on platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 5 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow)?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 1110km between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12857/ TAMROLIPTA EXP run from Howrah Jn to Digha. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ VAISHALI EXP run from Saharsa Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12497/ SHANE PUNJAB run from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12411/ INTERCITY EXP run from Chandigarh Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ TAJ EXPRESS run from New Delhi to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)