Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19717/Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 19717/Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express which runs between JP to CDG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19717 / Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express(JP - CDG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station JHJ,JHJ
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Feb 2020 00:10
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

19:42/19:37

19:44/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

20:25/20:18

20:27/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

21:06/20:44

21:09/20:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

21:44/21:03

21:52/21:04

8 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:24/21:38

22:28/21:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

22:46/21:59

22:48/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:22/23:30

23:35/23:35

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

JHJ (JHJ)

00:10/00:18

00:20/00:20

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

01:08/01:08

01:13/01:13

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Julana (JNA)

01:34/01:34

01:35/01:35

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

01:59/01:59

02:04/02:04

5

On Time

2

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

02:36/02:36

02:38/02:38

2

On Time

2

N.A

KLE (KLE)

03:16/03:16

03:18/03:18

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

04:25/04:25

05:05/05:05

40

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:10/06:10

06:25/06:25

15

On Time

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

07:10/07:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Feb 2020 07:09
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

19:31/19:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

19:43/19:37

19:44/19:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

20:24/20:18

20:26/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

20:51/20:44

21:11/20:46

20 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

21:51/21:03

21:52/21:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:29/21:38

22:31/21:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

22:52/21:59

22:53/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:29/23:30

23:36/23:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

JHJ (JHJ)

00:11/00:18

00:21/00:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

01:20/01:08

01:25/01:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Julana (JNA)

01:51/01:34

01:53/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

02:16/01:59

02:19/02:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

02:51/02:36

02:53/02:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

KLE (KLE)

03:37/03:16

03:39/03:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

04:38/04:25

05:18/05:05

40 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:53/06:10

06:25/06:25

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

07:05/07:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 07:12
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

19:31/19:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

19:41/19:37

19:43/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

20:22/20:18

20:23/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

20:49/20:44

20:55/20:46

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

21:22/21:03

21:23/21:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

21:55/21:38

21:58/21:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

22:18/21:59

22:19/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:30/23:30

23:36/23:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

JHJ (JHJ)

00:18/00:18

00:22/00:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

01:12/01:08

01:22/01:13

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Julana (JNA)

01:52/01:34

01:52/01:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

02:17/01:59

02:21/02:04

5

-

2

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

02:54/02:36

02:55/02:38

2

-

2

N.A

KLE (KLE)

03:34/03:16

03:35/03:18

2

-

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

04:43/04:25

05:22/05:05

40

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:28/06:10

06:42/06:25

15

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

07:28/07:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 17 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 07:09
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

19:31/19:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

19:41/19:37

19:43/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

20:22/20:18

20:23/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

20:49/20:44

20:55/20:46

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

21:22/21:03

21:23/21:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

21:55/21:38

21:58/21:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

22:18/21:59

22:19/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:30/23:30

23:36/23:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

JHJ (JHJ)

00:11/00:18

00:21/00:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

01:01/01:08

01:14/01:13

5

-

2

N.A

Julana (JNA)

01:27/01:34

01:36/01:35

1

-

2

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

01:52/01:59

02:05/02:04

5

-

2

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

02:29/02:36

02:39/02:38

2

-

2

N.A

KLE (KLE)

03:09/03:16

03:19/03:18

2

-

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

04:18/04:25

05:06/05:05

40

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:03/06:10

06:26/06:25

15

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

07:03/07:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 16 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 07:12
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

19:31/19:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

19:41/19:37

19:43/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

20:22/20:18

20:23/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

20:49/20:44

20:55/20:46

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

21:22/21:03

21:23/21:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

21:55/21:38

21:58/21:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

22:18/21:59

22:19/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:30/23:30

23:36/23:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

JHJ (JHJ)

00:18/00:18

00:21/00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

01:08/01:08

01:14/01:13

5

-

2

N.A

Julana (JNA)

01:34/01:34

01:36/01:35

1

-

2

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

01:59/01:59

02:05/02:04

5

-

2

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

02:36/02:36

02:39/02:38

2

-

2

N.A

KLE (KLE)

03:16/03:16

03:19/03:18

2

-

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

04:25/04:25

05:06/05:05

40

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:10/06:10

06:26/06:25

15

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

07:10/07:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19717 / Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-20 2020-02-19 2020-02-18 2020-02-17 2020-02-16 2020-02-15 2020-02-14
Jaipur Junction (JP) origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 19:37 5 min 6 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Dausa (DO) 20:18 7 min 6 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 20:44 22 min 7 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Rajgarh (RHG) 21:03 41 min 48 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 0 min 0 min
Alwar Junction (AWR) 21:38 46 min 51 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 0 min 0 min
Khairthal (KRH) 21:59 47 min 53 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 0 min 0 min
Rewari Junction (RE) 23:30 -8 min -1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
JHJ (JHJ) 00:18 -8 min -7 min 0 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 01:08 0 min 12 min 4 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Julana (JNA) 01:34 0 min 17 min 18 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jind Junction (JIND) 01:59 0 min 17 min 18 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Narwana Junction (NRW) 02:36 0 min 15 min 18 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KLE (KLE) 03:16 0 min 21 min 18 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 04:25 0 min 13 min 18 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 06:10 0 min -17 min 18 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 07:10 0 min -5 min 18 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)(12603) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT)(16315) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Before Arrived Kochuveli -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express(15911) Departed from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: On Time Arrived Naharlagun

  • Shivnath Express (PT)(18240) Departed from Itwari Junction(ITR) at 23:55 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: On Time Arrived Bilaspur Junction

  • Padatik Express (PT)(12377) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 23:21 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination New Alipurduar(NOQ) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived New Alipurduar 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath SF Express(22957) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 22:12 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Veraval Junction(VRL) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Veraval Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express(19604) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at 22:00 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewa - Bilaspur Express(18248) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at 22:06 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT)(16185) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Velankanni(VLNK) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Before Arrived Velankanni -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express(16220) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 21:40 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived CHAMARAJANAGAR 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival