Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19715/Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express

Check the current running status of 19715/Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express which runs between JP to GTNR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19715 / Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express(JP - GTNR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Gomti Nagar,GTNR
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:47 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

21:15/21:13

21:17/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

21:54/21:54

21:56/21:56

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

22:17/22:23

22:35/22:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

23:25/23:08

23:25/23:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

23:41/23:26

23:45/23:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

00:28/23:50

00:30/23:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

01:01/00:20

01:40/00:30

39 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

Update/02:00

02:15/02:05

27673725 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Mathura Cantt. (MRT)

02:34/02:23

02:36/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

03:07/02:58

03:11/03:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

04:01/03:57

04:11/04:07

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 6

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

05:41/05:43

05:49/05:48

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Kannauj (KJN)

06:39/06:54

07:06/06:56

27 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Bilhaur (BLU)

07:30/07:22

07:32/07:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

08:16/08:33

08:35/08:35

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

08:45/09:00

09:05/09:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Aishbagh (ASH)

10:37/10:45

10:56/10:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

11:17/11:20

11:25/11:23

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

11:45/11:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Badshahnagar,BNZ
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:32 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

21:15/21:13

21:18/21:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Dausa (DO)

21:56/21:54

21:58/21:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

22:22/22:23

22:25/22:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kherli (KL)

23:20/23:08

23:22/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

23:38/23:26

23:43/23:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

00:05/23:50

00:07/23:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

00:32/00:20

01:08/00:30

36 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

01:39/02:00

02:05/02:05

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mathura Cantt. (MRT)

02:14/02:23

02:25/02:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

03:02/02:58

03:04/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

04:04/03:57

04:09/04:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

05:44/05:43

05:50/05:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Kannauj (KJN)

06:42/06:54

07:04/06:56

22 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bilhaur (BLU)

07:26/07:22

07:31/07:24

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

08:25/08:33

08:53/08:35

28 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

09:03/09:00

09:11/09:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 9

Aishbagh (ASH)

11:32/10:45

11:42/10:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

12:05/11:20

12:20/11:23

15 min

Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

Update/11:45

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gomti Nagar,GTNR
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:49 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

21:06/21:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

21:20/21:13

21:22/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

22:13/21:54

22:15/21:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

Update/22:23

22:28/22:25

27674938 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Kherli (KL)

23:23/23:08

23:25/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

23:39/23:26

23:41/23:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

00:06/23:50

00:08/23:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

00:34/00:20

01:20/00:30

46 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

Update/02:00

02:05/02:05

27673715 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mathura Cantt. (MRT)

02:20/02:23

02:25/02:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

03:00/02:58

03:02/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

03:58/03:57

04:13/04:07

15 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

05:44/05:43

05:51/05:48

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Kannauj (KJN)

06:41/06:54

06:56/06:56

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bilhaur (BLU)

07:15/07:22

07:24/07:24

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

08:15/08:33

08:36/08:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

08:46/09:00

09:05/09:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

10:36/10:45

10:55/10:55

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

11:15/11:20

11:35/11:23

20 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

11:45/11:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gomti Nagar,GTNR
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:00 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

21:18/21:13

21:20/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Dausa (DO)

21:56/21:54

21:58/21:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

22:23/22:23

22:27/22:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

23:14/23:08

23:16/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

23:38/23:26

23:40/23:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

00:03/23:50

00:06/23:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

00:34/00:20

01:02/00:30

28 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

01:45/02:00

02:06/02:05

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Mathura Cantt. (MRT)

02:13/02:23

02:25/02:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

02:57/02:58

03:00/03:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

03:57/03:57

04:10/04:07

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

05:35/05:43

05:49/05:48

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Kannauj (KJN)

07:01/06:54

07:03/06:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Bilhaur (BLU)

07:22/07:22

07:28/07:24

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

08:23/08:33

08:36/08:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

08:45/09:00

09:05/09:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

10:45/10:45

10:55/10:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

11:18/11:20

11:45/11:23

27 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

11:55/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gomti Nagar,GTNR
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:58 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

21:05/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

21:16/21:13

21:18/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

21:59/21:54

22:12/21:56

13 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

22:24/22:23

22:32/22:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Kherli (KL)

23:30/23:08

23:58/23:10

28 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

00:10/23:26

00:12/23:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

00:37/23:50

00:39/23:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

01:05/00:20

01:33/00:30

28 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

02:10/02:00

02:15/02:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Mathura Cantt. (MRT)

02:31/02:23

02:33/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

03:15/02:58

03:17/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

04:02/03:57

04:08/04:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

05:41/05:43

05:59/05:48

18 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 5

Kannauj (KJN)

06:48/06:54

06:56/06:56

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bilhaur (BLU)

07:31/07:22

07:36/07:24

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

08:23/08:33

08:38/08:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

08:47/09:00

09:05/09:05

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

Update/10:45

10:55/10:55

27674245 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

11:43/11:20

11:45/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

11:55/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gomti Nagar,GTNR
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:00 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

21:05/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

21:17/21:13

21:19/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

22:01/21:54

22:03/21:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

22:25/22:23

22:27/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Kherli (KL)

23:26/23:08

23:28/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

23:42/23:26

23:46/23:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

00:09/23:50

00:11/23:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

00:47/00:20

01:27/00:30

40 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

02:00/02:00

02:10/02:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Mathura Cantt. (MRT)

02:17/02:23

02:25/02:25

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

02:58/02:58

03:00/03:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

03:50/03:57

04:07/04:07

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

05:47/05:43

05:54/05:48

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Kannauj (KJN)

06:51/06:54

06:56/06:56

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bilhaur (BLU)

07:16/07:22

07:24/07:24

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

08:20/08:33

08:39/08:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

08:46/09:00

09:05/09:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

10:19/10:45

10:55/10:55

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

11:37/11:20

11:39/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

12:02/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19715 / Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-12 2022-08-09 2022-08-07 2022-08-05 2022-08-02 2022-07-31 2022-07-29
Jaipur Junction (JP) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 21:13 2 min 2 min 7 min 5 min 3 min 4 min 15 min
Dausa (DO) 21:54 0 min 2 min 19 min 2 min 5 min 7 min 12 min
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 22:23 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 6 min
Kherli (KL) 23:08 17 min 12 min 15 min 6 min 22 min 18 min 10 min
Nadbai (NBI) 23:26 15 min 12 min 13 min 12 min 44 min 16 min 8 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 23:50 38 min 15 min 16 min 13 min 47 min 19 min 16 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 00:20 41 min 12 min 14 min 14 min 45 min 27 min 19 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Mathura Cantt. (MRT) 02:23 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Hathras City (HTC) 02:58 9 min 4 min 2 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 11 min
Kasganj Junction (KSJ) 03:57 4 min 7 min 1 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Farrukhabad Junction (FBD) 05:43 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Kannauj (KJN) 06:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Bilhaur (BLU) 07:22 8 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 08:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 09:00 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 19 min
Aishbagh (ASH) 10:45 0 min 47 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 11:20 0 min 45 min 0 min 0 min 23 min 17 min 18 min
Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 11:45 0 min 43 min 0 min 10 min 10 min 17 min 18 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)(19611) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express(20921) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:17 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express(20889) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express(12706) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express(12077) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:26 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)(14736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Rani Kamlapati

  • Jodhpur - Rewari Express(14823) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival