Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19419/MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 19419/MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) which runs between MAS to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19419 / MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(MAS - ADI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Thu
  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:16
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

00:04

00:05

1

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

00:34

00:35

1

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

01:19

01:20

1

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

01:54

01:55

1

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

03:54

03:55

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

04:25

04:40

15

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

05:24

05:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

06:29

06:30

1

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

07:29

07:30

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

09:25

09:30

5

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

12:15

12:20

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

17:10

17:20

10

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

20:30

20:35

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

22:10

22:20

10

-

2

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

23:29

23:30

1

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

00:19

00:20

1

-

3

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:43

01:48

5

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:26

03:31

5

-

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

04:15

04:16

1

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:32

04:33

1

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

05:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 09:52
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

00:04

00:05

1

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

00:34

00:35

1

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

01:19

01:20

1

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

01:54

01:55

1

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

03:54

03:55

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

04:25

04:40

15

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

05:24

05:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

06:29

06:30

1

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

07:29

07:30

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

09:25

09:30

5

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

12:15

12:20

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

17:10

17:20

10

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

20:30

20:35

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

22:10

22:20

10

-

2

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

23:29

23:30

1

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

00:19

00:20

1

-

3

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:43

01:48

5

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:26

03:31

5

-

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

04:15

04:16

1

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:32

04:33

1

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

05:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 17 May 2020
  • Last Updated 07 May 2020 10:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

00:04

00:05

1

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

00:34

00:35

1

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

01:19

01:20

1

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

01:54

01:55

1

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

03:54

03:55

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

04:25

04:40

15

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

05:24

05:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

06:29

06:30

1

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

07:29

07:30

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

09:25

09:30

5

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

12:15

12:20

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

17:10

17:20

10

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

20:30

20:35

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

22:10

22:20

10

-

2

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

23:29

23:30

1

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

00:19

00:20

1

-

3

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:43

01:48

5

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:26

03:31

5

-

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

04:15

04:16

1

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:32

04:33

1

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

05:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 14 May 2020
  • Last Updated 07 May 2020 10:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

00:04

00:05

1

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

00:34

00:35

1

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

01:19

01:20

1

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

01:54

01:55

1

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

03:54

03:55

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

04:25

04:40

15

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

05:24

05:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

06:29

06:30

1

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

07:29

07:30

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

09:25

09:30

5

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

12:15

12:20

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

17:10

17:20

10

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

20:30

20:35

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

22:10

22:20

10

-

2

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

23:29

23:30

1

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

00:19

00:20

1

-

3

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:43

01:48

5

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:26

03:31

5

-

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

04:15

04:16

1

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:32

04:33

1

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

05:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19419 / MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-06-04 2020-05-31 2020-05-28 2020-05-24 2020-05-21 2020-05-17 2020-05-14
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 21:38 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Renigunta Junction (RU) 23:20 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Koduru (KOU) 00:04 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Razampeta (RJP) 00:34 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kadapa Junction (HX) 01:19 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Yerraguntla Junction (YA) 01:54 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Tadipatri (TU) 02:59 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Gooty Junction (GY) 03:54 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 04:25 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Adoni (AD) 05:24 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Mantralayam Road (MALM) 05:59 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Raichur Junction (RC) 06:29 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Yadgir (YG) 07:29 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Wadi Junction (WADI) 09:25 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Solapur (SUR) 12:15 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 17:10 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 20:30 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Vasai Road (BSR) 22:10 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Boisar (BOR) 23:29 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Vapi (VAPI) 00:19 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Surat (ST) 01:43 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:26 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Anand Junction (ANND) 04:15 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Nadiad Junction (ND) 04:32 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:45 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival