Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19326 Amritsar Indore Express

Want to get an insight of the Amritsar Indore express, running with train number 19326? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Indian Railways, Amritsar Indore Express runs in between Amritsar and Indore in India. Train 19326 runs from Amritsar to Indore across the country and runs on one day in a week. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1336 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 22 hours and 22 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19326 leaves from Amritsar at 23:15 hours and reaches Indore at 02:35 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Beas, Jalandhar city, Ludhiana, Sirhind, Ambala Cantt, Saharanpur, Deoband, Muzaffarnagar, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Shivpuri, etc. The train has 22 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Train Delay Pattern of 19326 / Amritsar - Indore Express

Station Arrival 2019-09-18 2019-09-14 2019-09-11 2019-09-07 2019-09-04 2019-08-31 2019-08-28
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 105 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 23:43 18 min 16 min 12 min 122 min 10 min 36 min 10 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 00:30 2 min -1 min 0 min 102 min -8 min 18 min -10 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 01:40 0 min 3 min -4 min 109 min -4 min 10 min 10 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 02:48 0 min -1 min -9 min 111 min 0 min 11 min 12 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 04:03 0 min -28 min -9 min 104 min 2 min 0 min 10 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 05:40 0 min 0 min -5 min 135 min -1 min 0 min -8 min
Deoband (DBD) 06:18 0 min 2 min 2 min 140 min 9 min -2 min 2 min
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 06:52 0 min -7 min -10 min 141 min 0 min -5 min -7 min
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 07:40 0 min -2 min -4 min 132 min 1 min 5 min -3 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 08:50 0 min 1 min 5 min 103 min 20 min 6 min 12 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:45 0 min 1 min -7 min 88 min 5 min 0 min 13 min
Faridabad (FDB) 10:22 0 min 10 min 13 min 86 min 14 min 23 min 53 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 11:48 0 min 19 min 18 min 94 min 28 min 31 min 91 min
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 12:28 0 min 26 min 20 min 101 min 30 min 29 min 102 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 12:40 0 min 24 min 18 min 103 min 29 min 34 min 110 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 14:52 0 min 8 min 77 min 93 min -10 min -2 min 77 min
Shivpuri (SVPI) 16:43 0 min 35 min 116 min 103 min 59 min 27 min -42 min
Guna Junction (GUNA) 18:55 0 min -7 min 94 min 78 min 20 min -6 min 108 min
Ruthiyai Junction (RTA) 19:42 0 min -8 min 91 min 74 min 30 min -12 min 99 min
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 21:13 0 min 31 min 70 min 54 min 13 min 24 min 77 min
Shajapur (SFY) 22:28 0 min 51 min 72 min 56 min 12 min 27 min 74 min
Maksi Junction (MKC) 01:05 0 min -42 min -32 min -25 min -35 min -27 min -23 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 01:42 0 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min -2 min 3 min
Indore Junction (INDB) 02:35 0 min -1 min -12 min -10 min 0 min -8 min -10 min