Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19326 Amritsar Indore Express

Want to get an insight of the Amritsar Indore express, running with train number 19326? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Indian Railways, Amritsar Indore Express runs in between Amritsar and Indore in India. Train 19326 runs from Amritsar to Indore across the country and runs on one day in a week. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1336 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 22 hours and 22 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19326 leaves from Amritsar at 23:15 hours and reaches Indore at 02:35 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Beas, Jalandhar city, Ludhiana, Sirhind, Ambala Cantt, Saharanpur, Deoband, Muzaffarnagar, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Shivpuri, etc. The train has 22 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Train Delay Pattern of 19326 / Amritsar - Indore Express

Station Arrival 2019-11-20 2019-11-16 2019-11-13 2019-11-09 2019-11-06 2019-11-02 2019-10-30
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 75 min 0 min 0 min 105 min 15 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 23:43 23 min 190 min 14 min 13 min 190 min 29 min 60 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 00:30 5 min 175 min -5 min -5 min 178 min 15 min 43 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 01:40 12 min 158 min -15 min -10 min 197 min -6 min 38 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 02:48 -1 min 163 min -10 min -8 min 190 min 4 min 47 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 04:03 -28 min 149 min -8 min 1 min 169 min 17 min 49 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 05:40 -12 min 149 min -13 min -3 min 166 min -4 min 117 min
Deoband (DBD) 06:18 13 min 161 min 9 min 8 min 167 min 7 min 209 min
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 06:52 10 min 169 min -1 min 7 min 172 min 9 min 204 min
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 07:40 23 min 166 min 10 min 5 min 169 min 8 min 197 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 08:50 18 min 155 min 17 min 6 min 147 min 18 min 186 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:45 35 min 155 min 0 min 0 min 150 min 5 min 185 min
Faridabad (FDB) 10:22 40 min 157 min 14 min 1 min 182 min 14 min 180 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 11:48 72 min 180 min 11 min 12 min 188 min 17 min 244 min
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 12:28 72 min 228 min 10 min 17 min 191 min 25 min 252 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 12:40 71 min 256 min 19 min 17 min 198 min 24 min 253 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 14:52 39 min 249 min 44 min -7 min 167 min -7 min 230 min
Shivpuri (SVPI) 16:43 87 min 272 min 90 min 10 min 187 min 12 min 259 min
Guna Junction (GUNA) 18:55 45 min 224 min 51 min -6 min 180 min 18 min 251 min
Ruthiyai Junction (RTA) 19:42 54 min 215 min 50 min -8 min 168 min 10 min 239 min
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 21:13 63 min 185 min 24 min 12 min 138 min 10 min 219 min
Shajapur (SFY) 22:28 47 min 176 min 17 min 4 min 127 min 10 min 218 min
Maksi Junction (MKC) 01:05 -49 min 50 min -30 min -32 min 2 min 10 min 117 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 01:42 -4 min 47 min 4 min -4 min 3 min 10 min 123 min
Indore Junction (INDB) 02:35 -12 min 35 min -5 min -6 min -8 min 10 min 105 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranakpur Express (PT)(14708) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 15:05 on 2019-11-21 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Before Arrived Bikaner Junction -41 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kisan Express(14520) Departed from Bathinda Junction(BTI) at 06:52 on 2019-11-22 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express(22960) Departed from Jamnagar(JAM) at on 2019-11-22 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Before Arrived Surat -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2019-11-22 Reached its Destination HabibGanj(HBJ) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Before Arrived HabibGanj -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Kaveri Express(12670) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • West Coast SF Express (PT)(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 22:22 on 2019-11-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express(19043) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 21:40 on 2019-11-21 Reached its Destination Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Before Arrived Bhagat ki Kothi -21 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dayodaya Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2019-11-21 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaktipunj Express(11448) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2019-11-21 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction