Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19324 Habibganj Indore Intercity

Looking for information related to the regular based running train, Bhopal–Indore Intercity Express, running with train number 19324? Belonging to Western Railways, Bhopal–Indore Intercity Express runs in between Bhopal junction and Indore junction in India. Train 19324 runs from Bhopal junction to Indore junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 217 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 4 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19324 leaves from Bhopal junction at 17:10 hours and reaches Indore junction at 21:35 hours on the same day of the travel. It stops by at 8 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Sehore, Shujalpur, Maksi, Berchha, Dewas, etc. The train has 15 coaches available and the coach composition includes second class seating, AC Chair and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 19324, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 19324/Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 19324/Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19324 / Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhopal Junction,BPL
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 06 Dec 2019 03:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

origin

16:55

-

-

1

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:30

17:32

2

-

1

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

17:56

17:57

1

-

1

N.A

Kalapipal (KPP)

18:19

18:21

2

-

1

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

18:34

18:35

1

-

1

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

19:06

19:08

2

-

1

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

20:10

20:12

2

-

1

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)

22:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19324 / Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-05 2019-12-04 2019-12-03 2019-12-02 2019-12-01 2019-11-30 2019-11-29
Bhopal Junction (BPL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 17:30 0 min 13 min 4 min 4 min -1 min 0 min 1 min
Sehore (SEH) 17:56 1 min 14 min 2 min 128 min -2 min 1 min -2 min
Kalapipal (KPP) 18:19 1 min 13 min 1 min 131 min -1 min 0 min -1 min
Shujalpur (SJP) 18:34 1 min 13 min 13 min 131 min 131 min 0 min 0 min
Berchha (BCH) 19:06 6 min 6 min 4 min 144 min 144 min 144 min 10 min
Maksi Junction (MKC) 19:24 3 min 12 min 1 min 143 min 2 min 4 min 16 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 20:10 -3 min 23 min 23 min 130 min -6 min -2 min 25 min
Indore Junction (INDB) 21:35 -30 min 1 min -26 min 100 min -17 min -35 min -16 min
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) 22:10 0 min -3 min 6 min 120 min -6 min 7 min -2 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)(12874) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 425 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express(16585) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Mangaluru Central -56 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express(16570) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Yesvantpur Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express(12197) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2019-12-04 Status: Before Arrived Gwalior Junction -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)(13306) Departed from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 286 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT)(13576) Departed from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at 13:20 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Tambaram 162 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express(22952) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 235 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Koyna Express(11029) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2019-12-05 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 308 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT)(22443) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 161 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)(15529) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 14:30 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 430 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival